Lost Memories II: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Weed | |Weed | ||
|2:24 | |2:24 | ||
|} | |||
===Original=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Relaxing | |||
|1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Empty Bags | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Neon | |||
|4:40 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Easy | |||
|1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|5% | |||
|5:25 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Sunset | |||
|1:11 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Todd Rules | |||
|1:45 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Realest | |||
|1:58 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Memory 96 | |||
|3:13 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Can't Let Go | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Weed | |||
|4:11 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Lord | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Ocean | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|What U Need | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Dead Planets | |||
|1:58 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Holiday Style | |||
|9:08 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Luxury | |||
|2:04 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Light | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Mansion | |||
|2:48 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Memory 97 | |||
|1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Body | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Storm | |||
|1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Visions | |||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Window 93 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 22 June 2023
Lost Memories II | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | 骨架的 |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Self-published |
Formats | Bandcamp Album |
Release Date | January 24, 2015 |
Tracks |
24 (Bandcamp) 11 (Spotify) |
Length |
59:38 (Bandcamp) 23:10 (Spotify) |
Tags | Unknown |
Status | Online |
骨架的 | |
Previous Release | Cool Water |
Next Release | Opal Disc |
"Lost Memories" Series | |
Previous Release | Lost Memories |
Next Release | Lost Memories 3 |
Lost Memories II is an album by 骨架的, made as a successor to their 2012 release Lost Memories. Notably, the release was only available for listening for less than a day before the artist's Bandcamp page was purged (all content being replaced with the 辑 single.) The release was not re-uploaded or documented until a late 2019 post by WTF.FM on the Patryk Films YouTube account. An abbreviated version of the album was later released on Spotify in 2023.
Tracklist
Spotify
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Nothing | 4:04 |
2 | Skeleton Riddim | 2:20 |
3 | Rain | 1:59 |
4 | The Erbs | 1:39 |
5 | Turntables | 1:47 |
6 | Ocean | 1:06 |
7 | Video Games | 1:52 |
8 | Cassette Thief | 2:49 |
9 | In A Zone | 2:26 |
10 | Windows 93 | 0:39 |
11 | Weed | 2:24 |
Original
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Relaxing | 1:01 |
2 | Empty Bags | 3:07 |
3 | Neon | 4:40 |
4 | Easy | 1:23 |
5 | 5% | 5:25 |
6 | Sunset | 1:11 |
7 | Todd Rules | 1:45 |
8 | Realest | 1:58 |
9 | Memory 96 | 3:13 |
10 | Can't Let Go | 1:56 |
11 | Weed | 4:11 |
12 | Lord | 1:46 |
13 | Ocean | 2:36 |
14 | What U Need | 1:46 |
15 | Dead Planets | 1:58 |
16 | Holiday Style | 9:08 |
17 | Luxury | 2:04 |
18 | Light | 2:00 |
19 | Mansion | 2:48 |
20 | Memory 97 | 1:06 |
21 | Body | 1:25 |
22 | Storm | 1:06 |
23 | Visions | 1:18 |
24 | Window 93 | 0:39 |
External Links
|