New Dreams Ltd. (Album): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Releases by Laserdisc Visions
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by BEER ON THE RUG
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2011
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Segahaze releases
mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
=== | ===Current=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|0:52 | |0:52 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Original 2011 Release=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Mind Access | |||
|1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Malls | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Dual | |||
|0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Idgaf Island | |||
|0:39 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Rooftop Cage | |||
|0:39 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Tingri | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ewing | |||
|0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Zik Zak | |||
|0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Liquid Air | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Lucky Tomato | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|3D Wave | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Into Dreams | |||
|1:14 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Forbidden City | |||
|1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Rainbow Babe | |||
|1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Tree | |||
|0:53 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Select | |||
|1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Photo Studio | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Los Santos | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Information | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Data Dream | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|LASERDISC VISIONS | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cassette=== | ===Cassette=== | ||
Line 228: | Line 321: | ||
===Comparison=== | ===Comparison=== | ||
*The entirety of the cassette version is mixed with Japanese advertisements in the background, some of which are directly mixed from previous Vektroid release [[prism genesis]]. | *The entirety of the cassette version is mixed with Japanese advertisements in the background, some of which are directly mixed from previous Vektroid release [[prism genesis]]. | ||
*The cassette version adds | *The cassette version adds two tracks, '''Alien TV''', which is set between '''Select''' and '''Photo Studio''', and '''Kowloon''', set between '''Information''' and '''Los Santos'''. '''Kowloon''' was later added to the digital version. | ||
* | *A total of six tracks were later added onto the digital version: '''Hits''', '''Body''', '''Yellowhead''', '''Kowloon''', '''Untitled''' and '''Grid'''. | ||
*'''Liquid Air''' | *'''Tear''' was originally named '''Zik Zak''', and the cassette version merged it with '''Liquid Air''' into '''Zik Zak / Liquid Air''' for the cassette version. | ||
*'''Los Santos''' and '''Information''' have swapped places in the cassette version, with '''Kowloon''' being moved to be between the two tracks. | *'''Los Santos''' and '''Information''' have swapped places in the cassette version, with '''Kowloon''' being moved to be between the two tracks. | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 14 December 2019
New Dreams Ltd. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | Laserdisc Visions |
Release Type | Album |
Label | BEER ON THE RUG |
Catalog Number | BOTR006 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Cassette |
Release Date |
July 1, 2011 (Digital) August 22, 2011 (Cassette) |
Tracks |
27 (Digital) 22 (Cassette) |
Length |
34:47 (Digital) 29:42 (Cassette) |
Tags |
electronic (Vektroid) experimental (BEER ON THE RUG) |
Status | Online |
Laserdisc Visions |
New Dreams Ltd. is an album by Vektroid project Laserdisc Visions.
Tracklist
Current
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Mind Access | 1:38 |
2 | Malls | 1:56 |
3 | Dual | 0:42 |
4 | Idgaf Island | 0:39 |
5 | Rooftop Cage | 0:39 |
6 | Tingri (MV) | 2:02 |
7 | Ewing | 0:46 |
8 | Tear (MV) | 0:49 |
9 | Liquid Air | 0:56 |
10 | Lucky Tomato | 2:20 |
11 | 3D Wave | 1:03 |
12 | Into Dreams | 1:14 |
13 | Forbidden City | 1:01 |
14 | Rainbow Babe | 1:16 |
15 | Tree | 0:53 |
16 | Hits | 0:51 |
17 | Select | 1:36 |
18 | Photo Studio | 0:54 |
19 | Los Santos | 1:33 |
20 | Information | 1:17 |
21 | Data Dream | 2:43 |
22 | Laserdisc Visions | 2:35 |
23 | Body | 1:22 |
24 | Yellowhead | 0:56 |
25 | Kowloon | 1:42 |
26 | Untitled | 0:32 |
27 | Grid | 0:52 |
Original 2011 Release
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Mind Access | 1:38 |
2 | Malls | 1:56 |
3 | Dual | 0:42 |
4 | Idgaf Island | 0:39 |
5 | Rooftop Cage | 0:39 |
6 | Tingri | 2:02 |
7 | Ewing | 0:46 |
8 | Zik Zak | 0:49 |
9 | Liquid Air | 0:56 |
10 | Lucky Tomato | 2:20 |
11 | 3D Wave | 1:03 |
12 | Into Dreams | 1:14 |
13 | Forbidden City | 1:01 |
14 | Rainbow Babe | 1:16 |
15 | Tree | 0:53 |
16 | Select | 1:36 |
17 | Photo Studio | 0:54 |
18 | Los Santos | 1:33 |
19 | Information | 1:17 |
20 | Data Dream | 2:43 |
21 | LASERDISC VISIONS | 2:35 |
Cassette
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | Mind Access | 1:35 |
A2 | Malls | 1:55 |
A3 | Dual | 0:36 |
A4 | Idgaf Island | 0:35 |
A5 | Rooftop Cage | 0:37 |
A6 | Tingri | 1:58 |
A7 | Ewing | 0:40 |
A8 | Zik Zak / Liquid Air | 1:26 |
A9 | Lucky Tomato | 2:18 |
A10 | 3D Wave | 1:00 |
A11 | Into Dreams | 1:08 |
A12 | Forbidden City | 1:12 |
B1 | Rainbow Babe | 1:21 |
B2 | Tree | 0:39 |
B3 | Select | 1:32 |
B4 | Alien TV | 1:36 |
B5 | Photo Studio | 0:54 |
B6 | Information | 1:12 |
B7 | Kowloon | 1:34 |
B8 | Los Santos | 1:08 |
B9 | Data Dream | 2:33 |
B10 | Laserdisc Visions | 2:33 |
Comparison
- The entirety of the cassette version is mixed with Japanese advertisements in the background, some of which are directly mixed from previous Vektroid release prism genesis.
- The cassette version adds two tracks, Alien TV, which is set between Select and Photo Studio, and Kowloon, set between Information and Los Santos. Kowloon was later added to the digital version.
- A total of six tracks were later added onto the digital version: Hits, Body, Yellowhead, Kowloon, Untitled and Grid.
- Tear was originally named Zik Zak, and the cassette version merged it with Liquid Air into Zik Zak / Liquid Air for the cassette version.
- Los Santos and Information have swapped places in the cassette version, with Kowloon being moved to be between the two tracks.
Description
Have You Met The Chairman?
Prism Corp. International
We Know Who You're Working For.™
Gallery
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Releases by Laserdisc Visions
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by BEER ON THE RUG
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2011
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Segahaze releases