SAINT PEPSI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "NavboxSaintPepsi" to "Saint Pepsi") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[LASER TAG ZERO]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[triumph international]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[new generation]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[WORLD TOUR]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-01-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[EMPIRE BUILDING]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-02-02}} | |||
|{{Artist|luxury elite}}/{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[LATE NIGHT DELIGHT]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|saint pepsi}} | |||
|wings <small>(from [[the music of the now age]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-03-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[STUDIO 54]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|''Pinapple Juniors'' <small>(on [[FORTUNE 420]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} / {{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Winner's Circle]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Hit Vibes]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[call me maybe (SAINT PEPSI edit)]] <small>(of carly rae jepsen)</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-07-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="SAINT PEPSI"|CROWNS <nowiki>|</nowiki> {{Artist|DINOSAURUS REX}} <nowiki>|</nowiki> {{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} <nowiki>|</nowiki> HARRISON | |||
|[[Choice Cuts]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-10-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|[[TUXEDO PRINCESS|JUST4YOU (feat. Saint Pepsi)]] <small>(with {{Artist|Topaz Gang|TOPAZ GANG}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|Here Comes the Night Time <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age II]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-12-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Local Singles]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Gin City]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-06-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|[[Together|Get It (feat. Saint Pepsi)]] <small>(with {{Artist|VentureX}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} & {{Artist|Metallic Ghosts|METALLIC GHOSTS}} | |||
|[[SAINT PEPSI meets the METALLIC GHOSTS]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|''JUST4YOU (feat. Saint Pepsi)'' <small>(with {{Artist|Topaz Gang|TOPAZ GANG}}, on [[PLATINUM COLLECTION]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-01-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|''Skin Deep'' <small>(on [[Sunset Sampler 2016]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|''Carpark'' <small>(on [[Best of Sunset 2016-17]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|''Better'' <small>(on [[Flamingo Funk Volume 1]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-07-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|[[Shadow Dancer (Saint Pepsi Remix)]] <small>(of {{Artist|Equip}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-08-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Mannequin Challenge]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-08-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|Myself When I Am Real ([[100% Electronicon Mix Tape Volume 1]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|''I Need Your Love in Me'' <small>(on [[Flamingo Funk vol.2]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI|Saint Pepsi}} | |||
|[[dewdropper|Seasons of Disco (with Saint Pepsi)]] <small>(with {{Artist|Pad Chennington}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-03-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Winner's Circle|Winner's Circle (SAINT PEPSI Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 00:01, 18 December 2020
SAINT PEPSI | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Ryan DeRobertis |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
SAINT PEPSI is the vaporwave project of American musician Ryan DeRobertis, additionally known as Skylar Spence. The artist, active since 2012, has had a wide style range from more classic sampling to late night lo-fi to more future funk-leaning works in later years.
Discography
External Links