YUNG BAE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014- | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-04-26}} | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Hentai Visions]] | ||
| | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-05-04}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-05-04}} | ||
|<small>bansheebeat/</small>{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |<small>bansheebeat/</small>{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|SUMMER VI | |SUMMER VI (<small>on [[Celebrate: Luxury]]</small>) | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|[[Bae]] | |[[Bae]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|Stereo Component}} | |||
|[[Ocean Beach]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Honey // I Want Your Love]] | |[[Honey // I Want Your Love]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |||
|[[Anibae]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-03-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |||
|[[a story about a boy and a girl...]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-03-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-03-18}} | ||
|{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|[[Japanese Disco Edits]] | |[[Japanese Disco Edits]] | ||
| | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-25}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-25}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 71: | ||
|{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|[[Japanese Disco Edits 2]] | |[[Japanese Disco Edits 2]] | ||
| | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-04}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-04}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 91: | ||
|{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|[[Japanese Disco Edits 3]] | |[[Japanese Disco Edits 3]] | ||
| | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-01}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-01}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-06-05}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-06-05}} | ||
|<small>{{Artist|マクロスMACROSS 82-99}}/{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | |<small>{{Artist|マクロスMACROSS 82-99}}/</small>{{Artist|YUNG BAE}} | ||
|Selfish High Heels (w/Harrison) (<small>on [[NOBODY HERE: The Story Of Vaporwave]]</small>) | |Selfish High Heels (w/Harrison) (<small>on [[NOBODY HERE: The Story Of Vaporwave]]</small>) | ||
|Sample | |Sample |
Latest revision as of 13:33, 18 September 2021
YUNG BAE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Dallas Cotton |
Location | Portland, Oregon - United States |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
YUNG BAE is one of the vaporwave projects by musician Dallas Cotton. Active since 2014, he's been producing future funk albums by sampling Japanese 1980s city pop, such as Bae. The artist is also known by creating continuity through his albums in series, such as the "Bae series" and the "Japanese Disco Edits series".
Discography
External links