business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{LabelInfobox |Image=business casual.jpg |Owner=chris††† |Location=United States |Date= 2013 |Years={{Debut|L|2013}} - Present |Active=Yes }} '''business casual'''...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|{{Artist|GR€G}} | |{{Artist|GR€G}} | ||
|[[Fall 4 U (Edit/Virtualscape)]] | |[[Fall 4 U (Edit/Virtualscape)]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-10-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC021"|BIZC021 | |||
|{{Artist|Nouveau Cliché}} | |||
|[[Strangers]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC022"|BIZC022 | |||
|{{Artist|TANE IS LOVE}} | |||
|[[Gelhash]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-23}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC023"|BIZC023 | |||
|{{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}} | |||
|[[TETRAHEDRON]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC025"|BIZC025 | |||
|{{Artist|Nouveau Cliché}} | |||
|[[Great Divide]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-01}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC025"|BIZC025 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Digital Office Two]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-11}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC026"|BIZC026 | |||
|{{Artist|chris†††}} | |||
|[[包容]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC027"|BIZC027 | |||
|{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | |||
|[[Dream]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-03}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC028"|BIZC028 | |||
|{{Artist|eleven eastern}} | |||
|[[Sinto Muito - EP]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-11}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC029"|BIZC029 | |||
|{{Artist|Vincent Remember}} | |||
|[[P o w e r D e c i s i o n s]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-18}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC030"|BIZC030 | |||
|{{Artist|Mike Tenay}} | |||
|[[Fuck Business Casual 87']] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC031"|BIZC031 | |||
|{{Artist|Curb Cobain}} | |||
|[[Webcast Concert]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC032"|BIZC032 | |||
|{{Artist|DELTA金TOPCO}} | |||
|[[History Magic XYZ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-04}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC033"|BIZC033 | |||
|{{Artist|VHSテープリワインダー}} | |||
|[[リアルライフSIMULATION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-04}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC034"|BIZC034 | |||
|{{Artist|スカイ f a u n a}} | |||
|[[instrospection]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-12}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC035"|BIZC035 | |||
|{{Artist|Phoenix #2772}} | |||
|[[The Midnight]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-20}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC036"|BIZC036 | |||
|{{Artist|Innerϟpeaker}} | |||
|[[Flight Wave]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC037"|BIZC037 | |||
|{{Artist|SYLLABUS}} | |||
|[[July]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-04-03}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC038"|BIZC038 | |||
|{{Artist|chris†††}} | |||
|[[new wounds]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-04-09}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC039"|BIZC039 | |||
|{{Artist|yeongrak}} | |||
|[[ASCII GIRLS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-04-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC040"|BIZC040 | |||
|{{Artist|シルクP A N G E A}} | |||
|[[CLIMATE グローバル]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 6 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|