business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Discography) |
(no cuz like it gets worse) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{Artist|chris†††}} | |{{Artist|chris†††}} | ||
|[[frasierwave]] | |[[frasierwave]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-21}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 60: | ||
|{{Artist|Childhood}} | |{{Artist|Childhood}} | ||
|[[Childhood (album)|Childhood]] | |[[Childhood (album)|Childhood]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-14}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC005"|BIZC005 | |||
|{{Artist|architecture in tokyo}} | |||
|[[Summer Paradise]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-19}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-19}} |
Revision as of 21:38, 6 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|