5,239
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|CatalogNumber = PR29 | |CatalogNumber = PR29 | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Paid Download)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Paid Download)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2015-04-24|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2015-04-24|C}} (luxury elite)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-08}} (Plastic Response) | ||
|Singles=*2015-02-10: [https://soundcloud.com/luxuryelite/hurt hurt] | |||
*2015-02-10: [https://soundcloud.com/luxuryelite/hurt hurt] | |Tracks = 17 (16+1 bonus track) | ||
|Tracks = 17 | |||
|AdditionalCredits = Ivy Hollivana (Special Button Artwork) | |AdditionalCredits = Ivy Hollivana (Special Button Artwork) | ||
|Length = 39:49 | |Length = 39:49 | ||
|Tags = soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | |Tags = soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | ||
devotional; electronic; luxury elite; smooth jazz; moods; plastic response records; smooth; vaporwave (Plastic Response) | devotional; electronic; luxury elite; smooth jazz; moods; plastic response records; smooth; vaporwave (Plastic Response) | ||
|PrevRelease=[[Intercontinental]] | |PrevRelease=[[Intercontinental]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''moods''' is an album by | '''moods''' is an album by [[luxury elite]]. It was released on cassette through Plastic Response Records, which came with a special Luxury Elite button. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | ===Digital (luxury elite)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|sdoom | |sdoom | ||
|1:23 | |1:23 | ||
|} | |||
===Digital (Plastic Response Records)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Moods | |||
|2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Girl | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|First Kiss | |||
|1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Crime Scene | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Hurt | |||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Sweetness | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Hot Springs | |||
|2:11 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Decadence | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Rain | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Bayside | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Your Mission | |||
|1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Kimmie | |||
|1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Elegance | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Café Lux | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Fancy | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Sdoom | |||
|1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Alone | |||
|3:59 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A1 | |A1 | ||
| | |moods | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A2 | |A2 | ||
| | |girl | ||
|2:27 | |2:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A3 | |A3 | ||
| | |first kiss | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A4 | |A4 | ||
| | |crime scene | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A5 | |A5 | ||
| | |hurt | ||
|3:11 | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A6 | |A6 | ||
| | |sweetness | ||
|1:48 | |1:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A7 | |A7 | ||
| | |hot springs | ||
|2:11 | |2:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A8 | |A8 | ||
| | |decadence | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A9 | |A9 | ||
| | |rain | ||
|2:34 | |2:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B1 | |B1 | ||
| | |bayside | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B2 | |B2 | ||
| | |your mission | ||
|1:54 | |1:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B3 | |B3 | ||
| | |kimmie | ||
|1:51 | |1:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B4 | |B4 | ||
| | |elegance | ||
|2:56 | |2:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B5 | |B5 | ||
| | |café lux | ||
|3:44 | |3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B6 | |B6 | ||
| | |fancy | ||
|2:31 | |2:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B7 | |B7 | ||
| | |sdoom | ||
|1:23 | |1:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B8 | |B8 | ||
| | |alone | ||
|3:59 | |3:59 | ||
|} | |} |