5,448
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ANGEL''' (also referred to as ''ANGEL MEDIA'') is a Vaporwave netlabel that debuted in 2021, founded by [[Clean Slate]]. The label serves as a spiritual continuation of the artist previous label, [[Net Century]], and similar to that label, primarily hosts more experimental and avant-garde works. | '''ANGEL''' (also referred to as ''ANGEL MEDIA'') is a Vaporwave netlabel that debuted in 2021, founded by [[Clean Slate]]. The label serves as a spiritual continuation of the artist's previous label, [[Net Century]], and similar to that label, primarily hosts more experimental and avant-garde works. | ||
The label also has a separate page for DJ mixes, called '''A2'''. Both pages are named after the second track of [[Chuck Person's Eccojams Vol. 1]]. | The label also has a separate page for DJ mixes, called '''A2'''. Both pages are named after the second track of [[Chuck Person's Eccojams Vol. 1]]. | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|WING 1 | |WING 1 | ||
|{{Artist|Clean Slate}} | |{{Artist|Clean Slate}} | ||
| | |434C45414E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-17}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-17}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-31}} | ||
|WING 3 | |WING 3 | ||
|{{Artist|VHS | |{{Artist|VHS MIDNIGHT STYLE|MIDSTYLE}} | ||
|[[MIDSTYLE2021]] | |[[MIDSTYLE2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Artist|vaio temple}} | |{{Artist|vaio temple}} | ||
|[[終わりの前からの残党]] | |[[終わりの前からの残党]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-05-13}} | |||
|WING 6 | |||
|{{Artist|☆滴☆ // D R O P L E T}} | |||
|[[MISS//COMFORT]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-1}} | |||
|WING α | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[End of ANGEL Ch.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-8}} | |||
|WING 7 | |||
|{{Artist|5thwrld}} | |||
|[[MIRAGE COLLECTION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-31}} | |||
|WING 8 | |||
|Agate Flow | |||
|The love you feel in times of need | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-07}} | |||
|WING 9 | |||
|Paintscratcher | |||
|PROGRAMS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-28}} | |||
|WING +1 | |||
|{{Artist|5thwrld}} | |||
|[[ETERNAL8 SOUND GALLERY]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-01}} | |||
|WING -1 | |||
|{{Artist|women's walking}} | |||
|[[避けられないもの]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-14}} | |||
|WING 10 | |||
|{{Artist|dotnds}} | |||
|[[SUPERNOVÆ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-05}} | |||
|WING i1 | |||
|Paintscratcher | |||
|daffodil | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-08}} | |||
|WING 11 | |||
|debujo | |||
|nemesis intricate | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-07}} | |||
|WING 12 | |||
|Paintscratcher | |||
|hope | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-01}} | |||
|WING 13 | |||
|{{Artist|BITRATE MEMORIES}} | |||
|[[BITRATE MEMORIES (Album)|BITRATE MEMORIES]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-18}} | |||
|WING 14 | |||
|{{Artist|CASINO}} | |||
|[[MOONSIDE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-11-20}} | |||
|WING 15 | |||
|{{Artist|Shifala}} | |||
|[[Hoyden]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|WING β | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[End of ANGEL Ch.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-05}} | |||
|WING +2 | |||
|{{Artist|伝送アーカイブ|Transmission Archives}} | |||
|[[新発売 !|Shin Hatsubai]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-01-11}} | |||
|WING 16 | |||
|{{Artist|Exit Zero}} | |||
|[[Instincts]] | |||
|} | |} | ||