Hantasi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|[[The End (Hantasi)|The End]] | |[[The End (Hantasi)|The End]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[SQUID]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} |
Revision as of 16:12, 5 July 2024
Hantasi | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Hantasy, Hantsal |
Name | Alexander Winfield Matulionis |
Location | California, United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
Hantasi is an American experimental music producer and an artist. Often recognized for their art's very strange surrealist quality and for creating one of the earliest mallsoft releases. Hantasi is sometimes referred to as "godfather of mallsoft".
Discography
Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.
External Links