business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 740: | Line 740: | ||
|Lotus Bloom | |Lotus Bloom | ||
|Tea Leaves | |Tea Leaves | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-14}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC145"|BIZC145 | |||
|{{Artist|BARCHboi}} | |||
|[[Keyboard_SHAREWARE.midi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-21}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC146"|BIZC146 | |||
|SAYOHIMEBOU | |||
|卡拉OK♫スターダスト東風 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-28}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC147"|BIZC147 | |||
|{{Artist|Electric Specter 電妖怪}} | |||
|[[Arctic Circuitry]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-12}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC148"|BIZC148 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.4]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 18 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|