business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 990: | Line 990: | ||
|{{Artist|Vercetti}} | |{{Artist|Vercetti}} | ||
|Summer Hits Vol. 1 | |Summer Hits Vol. 1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC194"|BIZC194 | |||
|{{Artist|minddrive}} | |||
|[[%]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-3}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC195"|BIZC195 | |||
|{{Artist|NYSE}} | |||
|[[pieces of a dream]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC196"|BIZC196 | |||
|SAYOHIMEBOU | |||
|CRYSTALあいまい | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC197"|BIZC197 | |||
|{{Artist|Local 86}} & {{Artist|1969年}} | |||
|[[Invisible Planets]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-24}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC198"|BIZC198 | |||
|FrankJavCee | |||
|Volume 2.123 Collection | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-7}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC199"|BIZC199 | |||
|{{Artist|Sonnig 991}} | |||
|[[CHILLOUT CRISIS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-14}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC200"|BIZC200 | |||
|{{Artist|OMI5}} | |||
|[[Beauty and Decay]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-21}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC201"|BIZC201 | |||
|{{Artist|Subhumanizer}} | |||
|[[Subhumanizer: Complete Discography]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-28}} | |||
|BIZC202 | |||
|{{Artist|Cacola}} | |||
|[[Flower]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-5}} | |||
|BIZC203 | |||
|Golem Who Goes Fish | |||
|Moon Revelation | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-12}} | |||
|BIZC204 | |||
|Graham Kartna | |||
|Rhetoric On Sublime & The Adventures Of Death Boy | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-19}} | |||
|BIZC205 | |||
|{{Artist|Mélonade}} | |||
|[[Mélonade (Album)|Mélonade]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-26}} | |||
|BIZC206 | |||
|The Motion Epic | |||
|Midnight | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-2}} | |||
|BIZC207 | |||
|{{Artist|Mere}} | |||
|[[Rotti]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-9}} | |||
|BIZC208 | |||
|Yesterday at 8:11am | |||
|Sunnli5hh/t | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-16}} | |||
|BIZC209 | |||
|{{Artist|Dooby Douglas}} | |||
|[[OTAKU QUEST]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-7}} | |||
|BIZC210 | |||
|Robot Boyfriend | |||
|Column Acid | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-4}} | |||
|BIZC211 | |||
|SA-20 | |||
|NO REFUNDS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-11}} | |||
|BIZC212 | |||
|{{Artist|Dan Mason}} | |||
|[[Hypnagogia]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-18}} | |||
|BIZC215 | |||
|Broken Spear | |||
|Truth Pieces | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-25}} | |||
|BIZC213 | |||
|{{Artist|Sonnig 991}} & {{Artist|Bakmahn}} | |||
|[[Real Genius]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-1}} | |||
|BIZC216 | |||
|Roex | |||
|Augmentation | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-8}} | |||
|BIZC214 | |||
|{{Artist|FM Skyline}} | |||
|[[Advanced Memory Suite]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-15}} | |||
|BIZC217 | |||
|{{Artist|channel select}} | |||
|[[sails]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-22}} | |||
|BIZC218 | |||
|{{Artist|S U P E R F L A T スーパーフラット}} | |||
|[[KABUKI BOOGIE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-1}} | |||
|BIZC219 | |||
|{{Artist|Camino 84}} | |||
|[[Yacht Rock Breaks 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-8}} | |||
|BIZC220 | |||
|{{Artist|BarbWalters}} | |||
|[[Pleasure]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-22}} | |||
|BIZC221 | |||
|artemis | |||
|Raidā | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-5}} | |||
|BIZC222 | |||
|{{Artist|OSC}} | |||
|[[Boys On Boards]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-12}} | |||
|BIZC223 | |||
|{{Artist|DISKETTE PARK}} | |||
|[[EOL]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-19}} | |||
|BIZC224 | |||
|{{Artist|3D BLAST}} | |||
|[[Iconic Bitch]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-26}} | |||
|BIZC225 | |||
|{{Artist|1969年}} | |||
|[[beachsoft|#beachsoft]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-3}} | |||
|BIZC205SE | |||
|{{Artist|Mélonade}} | |||
|[[Mélonade (Album)|Mélonade (2019 Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-10}} | |||
|BIZC226 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.6]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-7}} | |||
|BIZC227 | |||
|{{Artist|Local 86}} | |||
|[[Semblance]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDaate|2019-6-14}} | |||
|BIZC228 | |||
|{{Artist|Sparkly Night}} | |||
|[[Paradise Break]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-21}} | |||
|BIZC229 | |||
|Memory Voice | |||
|Whatever You Say | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-7-5}} | |||
|BIZC230 | |||
|{{Artist|Twin Galaxxies}} | |||
|[[Pink Secrets]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-7-12}} | |||
|BIZC231 | |||
|{{Artist|Soul▲Craft}} / {{Artist|ᴘₒʟʏɢʟᵒᴛ}} | |||
|[[PARTNERS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-7-19}} | |||
|BIZC232 | |||
|{{Artist|ᔕᙡᓮᙢ ᔕᗢᘎᒪᔕ}} | |||
|[[𝔾𝕠𝕕𝕕𝕖𝕤𝕤]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-7-26}} | |||
|BIZC233 | |||
|{{Artist|DUCAT}} & {{Artist|MAITRO}} | |||
|[[Summer Vibes (Deluxe)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-8-2}} | |||
|BIZC234 | |||
|ACTIVE PRESENCE | |||
|TROPICAL MESS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-8-9}} | |||
|BIZC235 | |||
|{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | |||
|[[exotics]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-6}} | |||
|BIZC236 | |||
|{{Artist|eccodroid}} | |||
|[[a surreal fashion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 15 October 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|