business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|BIZC034 | |BIZC034 | ||
|{{Artist|スカイ f a u n a}} | |{{Artist|スカイ f a u n a}} | ||
|[[ | |[[introspection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-12}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-12}} | ||
Line 1,664: | Line 1,664: | ||
|{{Artist|CyanBlue}} | |{{Artist|CyanBlue}} | ||
|[[Cyantology]] | |[[Cyantology]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-12}} | |||
|BIZC327 | |||
|Bart Graft | |||
|Light and Space | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-19}} | |||
|BIZC328 | |||
|{{Artist|Ahero}} | |||
|[[1080]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-3}} | |||
|BIZC329 | |||
|{{Artist|Sierra On-Line}} | |||
|[[Glass Shutters]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-10}} | |||
|BIZC330 | |||
|{{Artist|blowkia|Blowkia}} & {{Artist|bobby ryu |Bobby Ryu}} | |||
|[[10 AM]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | |||
|BIZC331 | |||
|SA-20 | |||
|PITCH | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 9 January 2022
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.