ANGEL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) m (→Discography) |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Artist|vaio temple}} | |{{Artist|vaio temple}} | ||
|[[終わりの前からの残党]] | |[[終わりの前からの残党]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-05-13}} | |||
|WING 6 | |||
|{{Artist|☆滴☆ // D R O P L E T}} | |||
|[[MISS//COMFORT]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-1}} | |||
|WING α | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[End of ANGEL Ch.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-8}} | |||
|WING 7 | |||
|{{Artist|5thwrld}} | |||
|[[MIRAGE COLLECTION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-31}} | |||
|WING 8 | |||
|Agate Flow | |||
|The love you feel in times of need | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-07}} | |||
|WING 9 | |||
|Paintscratcher | |||
|PROGRAMS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-28}} | |||
|WING +1 | |||
|{{Artist|5thwrld}} | |||
|[[ETERNAL8 SOUND GALLERY]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 27 February 2023
ANGEL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Clean Slate |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | December 1, 2021 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2021 - Present |
ANGEL (also referred to as ANGEL MEDIA) is a Vaporwave netlabel that debuted in 2021, founded by Clean Slate. The label serves as a spiritual continuation of the artist's previous label, Net Century, and similar to that label, primarily hosts more experimental and avant-garde works.
The label also has a separate page for DJ mixes, called A2. Both pages are named after the second track of Chuck Person's Eccojams Vol. 1.
Discography
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
December 1, 2021 | WING 1 | Clean Slate | 434C45414E |
December 17, 2021 | WING 2 | dotnds | Codename.Atlantis+ |
December 31, 2021 | WING 3 | MIDSTYLE | MIDSTYLE2021 |
March 31, 2022 | WING 4 | EIR MAZUR | DATASEED |
April 13, 2022 | WING 5 | vaio temple | 終わりの前からの残党 |
May 13, 2022 | WING 6 | ☆滴☆ // D R O P L E T | MISS//COMFORT |
December 1, 2022 | WING α | Various Artists | End of ANGEL Ch.0 |
December 8, 2022 | WING 7 | 5thwrld | MIRAGE COLLECTION |
December 31, 2022 | WING 8 | Agate Flow | The love you feel in times of need |
January 7, 2023 | WING 9 | Paintscratcher | PROGRAMS |
January 28, 2023 | WING +1 | 5thwrld | ETERNAL8 SOUND GALLERY |