ANGEL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Artist|CASINO}} | |{{Artist|CASINO}} | ||
|[[MOONSIDE]] | |[[MOONSIDE]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-11-20}} | |||
|WING 15 | |||
|{{Artist|Shifala}} | |||
|[[Hoyden]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|WING β | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[End of ANGEL Ch.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-05}} | |||
|WING +2 | |||
|{{Artist|伝送アーカイブ|Transmission Archives}} | |||
|[[新発売 !|Shin Hatsubai]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-01-11}} | |||
|WING 16 | |||
|{{Artist|Exit Zero}} | |||
|[[Instincts]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 11 January 2024
ANGEL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Clean Slate |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | December 1, 2021 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2021 - Present |
ANGEL (also referred to as ANGEL MEDIA) is a Vaporwave netlabel that debuted in 2021, founded by Clean Slate. The label serves as a spiritual continuation of the artist's previous label, Net Century, and similar to that label, primarily hosts more experimental and avant-garde works.
The label also has a separate page for DJ mixes, called A2. Both pages are named after the second track of Chuck Person's Eccojams Vol. 1.