Cityman Productions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Cityman Productions is a Finnish record label specializing in Vaporwave and experimental music. The label was founded in 2019 by [[Cityman 900]] in Turku, Finland. | Cityman Productions is a Finnish record label specializing in Vaporwave and experimental music. The label was founded in 2019 by [[Cityman 900]] in Turku, Finland. | ||
== Discography == | |||
{{Todo|Finish label discography}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Catalog # | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-07-11}} | |||
|CITY-035 | |||
|{{Artist|b o d y l i n e}} | |||
|[[INSTANT IMAGES]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-22}} | |||
|CITYLP_006 | |||
|{{Artist|b o d y l i n e}} | |||
|[[CRUISING TELEVISIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-03}} | |||
|CITYLP_007 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Blue Dream]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-11}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Enter the Metaverse, A Solarpunk Experience]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-23}} | |||
|CITY_056 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[HIRAETH]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-05-03}} | |||
|CITY_058 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[OASYS ♁ 博物館]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-06-03}} | |||
|CITY_060 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Sunday Television]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-08-05}} | |||
|CITY_063 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Cosmopolitan Dreams]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-08-31}} | |||
|CITY_064 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Palm Mall Mars]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-10-07}} | |||
|CITY_065 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[NEWS AT 11]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-11-01}} | |||
|CITY_066 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Class of '84]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-07}} | |||
|CITY_074 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[アウディAudi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-05}} | |||
|CITY_076 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ショップ @ ヘルシンキ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-06-02}} | |||
|CITY_080 | |||
|{{Artist|いすゞ・ピアッツァ ENTERPRISES}} | |||
|[[ISUZU PIAZZA]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-04}} | |||
|CITY_082 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Good Morning America]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-29}} | |||
|CITY_084 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Luxury Girls]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-04}} | |||
|CITY_085 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[lofi]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://citymanproductions.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://citymanproductions.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | ||
*'''[https://twitter.com/cityman900 Twitter]''' | *'''[https://twitter.com/cityman900 Twitter]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/1644021-Cityman-Productions Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/cityman_productions/ Rate Your Music] | |||
{{Cityman Productions}} | {{Cityman Productions}} |
Latest revision as of 12:52, 23 April 2024
Cityman Productions | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Cityman 900 |
Location | Finland |
Opening Date | February 2, 2019 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2019 - Present |
Cityman Productions is a Finnish record label specializing in Vaporwave and experimental music. The label was founded in 2019 by Cityman 900 in Turku, Finland.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
July 11, 2020 | CITY-035 | b o d y l i n e | INSTANT IMAGES |
October 22, 2021 | CITYLP_006 | b o d y l i n e | CRUISING TELEVISIONS |
December 3, 2021 | CITYLP_007 | 猫 シ Corp. | Blue Dream |
March 11, 2022 | N/A | Various Artists | Enter the Metaverse, A Solarpunk Experience |
March 23, 2022 | CITY_056 | 猫 シ Corp. | HIRAETH |
May 3, 2022 | CITY_058 | 猫 シ Corp. | OASYS ♁ 博物館 |
June 3, 2022 | CITY_060 | 猫 シ Corp. | Sunday Television |
August 5, 2022 | CITY_063 | 猫 シ Corp. | Cosmopolitan Dreams |
August 31, 2022 | CITY_064 | 猫 シ Corp. | Palm Mall Mars |
October 7, 2022 | CITY_065 | 猫 シ Corp. | NEWS AT 11 |
November 1, 2022 | CITY_066 | 猫 シ Corp. | Class of '84 |
April 7, 2023 | CITY_074 | 猫 シ Corp. | アウディAudi |
May 5, 2023 | CITY_076 | 猫 シ Corp. | ショップ @ ヘルシンキ |
June 2, 2023 | CITY_080 | いすゞ・ピアッツァ ENTERPRISES | ISUZU PIAZZA |
August 4, 2023 | CITY_082 | 猫 シ Corp. | Good Morning America |
August 29, 2023 | CITY_084 | 猫 シ Corp. | Luxury Girls |
October 4, 2023 | CITY_085 | 猫 シ Corp. | lofi |
External Links
|