Darksleep: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{ArtistInfobox |Image = Darksleep-ArtistImage.jpg |AKA = Cleanse光777, Black Deer |Location = Buffalo, New York |Active = {{Debut|A|2014}} - 2019 }} '''Darksleep''' is...") |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
( | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-5-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|singles | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Electronic Life]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Cleanse光777}}<br><small>(also as {{Artist|Darksleep}})</small> | |||
|[[Cleanse]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Pale Love]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-9-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Identity Ender]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-5}} (?) | |||
|{{Artist|Cleanse光777}} | |||
|[[whispers]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015}} (?) | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Ephemeral Necromancer]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[RESURRECT DEAD AND LET SLEEPING DOGS LIE IN DARK]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Obviate | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Imaginary Void | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Courtyard]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Weakness]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Animal Intelligence | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[8 Dreams]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Identity Returns]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 19:54, 12 July 2021
Darksleep | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Cleanse光777, Black Deer |
Location | Buffalo, New York |
Years Active | 2014 - 2019 |
Darksleep is a mostly anonymous vaporwave artist and musician based in New York. He began releasing music in 2014 and has since been featured on business casual, BLCR Labortories, and Elemental 95. The project's style ranged from classic style and "vaportrap" styled works to more ambient and experimental releases.
Following the artist's creation of his shoegaze project "Black Deer", the Darksleep project began to slowly fade out and eventually became inactive entirely in favor of his new music.
Discography
Date | Artist | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
May 2, 2014 | Darksleep | singles | EP |
June 7, 2014 | Darksleep | Electronic Life | Album |
July 30, 2014 | Cleanse光777 (also as Darksleep) |
Cleanse | EP |
August 18, 2014 | Darksleep | Pale Love | EP |
September 27, 2014 | Darksleep | Identity Ender | Album |
October 5, 2014 (?) | Cleanse光777 | whispers | Album |
May 6, 2015 (?) | Darksleep | Ephemeral Necromancer | Album |
May 14, 2015 | Darksleep | RESURRECT DEAD AND LET SLEEPING DOGS LIE IN DARK | Album |
May 22, 2015 | Darksleep | Obviate | Album |
June 12, 2015 | Darksleep | Imaginary Void | Album |
October 1, 2015 | Darksleep | Courtyard | Album |
May 18, 2016 | Darksleep | Weakness | EP |
September 1, 2016 | Darksleep | Animal Intelligence | Album |
October 16, 2017 | Darksleep | 8 Dreams | EP |
August 28, 2018 | Darksleep | Identity Returns | Album |
External Links
|