Darksleep: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Imaginary Void | |Imaginary Void | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-9-3}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|昆虫ペニスプリンセス <small>(from [[死と音楽の復活]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-1}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-1}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Courtyard]] | |[[Courtyard]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Quest Plot <small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Mistrust <small>(on [[BIZC100]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[DAYWALKER|SHITPOSTING HEAVEN]] <small>(with {{Artist|Lord Mu}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Spectre <small>(on [[Anniversary Vol.3]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 106: | ||
|[[Weakness]] | |[[Weakness]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Weakness <small>(on [[E95 2k16 Sampler I]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 116: | ||
|Animal Intelligence | |Animal Intelligence | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Cloned Eyes <small>(from [[2057]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Regret of Brutalist Culture <small>(from [[Digital Office Four]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-16}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 131: | ||
|[[8 Dreams]] | |[[8 Dreams]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|This Could All Disappear <small>(from [[One Second: A Compilation Album]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Visage <small>(from [[Melting Reality]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-28}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-28}} |
Revision as of 05:26, 13 June 2022
Darksleep | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Cleanse光777, Black Deer |
Location | Buffalo, New York |
Years Active | 2014 - 2019 |
Darksleep is a mostly anonymous vaporwave artist and musician based in New York. He began releasing music in 2014 and has since been featured on business casual, BLCR Labortories, and Elemental 95. The project's style ranged from classic style and "vaportrap" styled works to more ambient and experimental releases.
Following the artist's creation of his shoegaze project "Black Deer", the Darksleep project began to slowly fade out and eventually became inactive entirely in favor of his new music.
Discography
External Links
|