SAINT PEPSI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) m (→Discography) |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Hit Vibes]] | |[[Hit Vibes]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[YOUTH WITH SKULL IV|Last Splash]] <small>(with {{Artist|Daytime Television}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-05}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-06-05}} |
Revision as of 17:48, 6 May 2021
SAINT PEPSI | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Ryan DeRobertis |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
SAINT PEPSI is the vaporwave project of American musician Ryan DeRobertis, additionally known as Skylar Spence. The artist, active since 2012, has had a wide style range from more classic sampling to late night lo-fi to more future funk-leaning works in later years.
Discography
External Links