Selections (SYLLABUS): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Singles = | |Singles = | ||
*2015-06-25: [https://soundcloud.com/thatvenus/clinton-affair-aquamarine-syllabus-extended-mix-1 Aquamarine (SYLLABUS Extended Mix)] | *2015-06-25: [https://soundcloud.com/thatvenus/clinton-affair-aquamarine-syllabus-extended-mix-1 Aquamarine (SYLLABUS Extended Mix)] | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016- | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-8-24|C}}<br>{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-17}} (Expansion) | ||
|Tracks = 21 (12 + 9 bonus tracks) | |Tracks = 21 (12 + 9 bonus tracks) (Original)<br>28 (Expansion) | ||
|Length = 1:38:10 | |Length = 1:38:10 | ||
|Tags = experimental; dance music; electronic; hardvapour; late night lo-fi; lo-fi; minimalism; rave music; soundscape | |Tags = experimental; ambient; experimental electronic; lo-fi house; noise; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS)<br> | ||
|PrevRelease = [[/]] | |||
experimental; dance music; electronic; hardvapour; late night lo-fi; lo-fi; minimalism; rave music; soundscape (Pizza Beast) | |||
|PrevRelease = [[Slash|/]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Selections''' is an album by [[SYLLABUS]], published on [[Pizza Beast]]. The album includes a secondary bonus album with the download. | '''Selections''' is an album by [[SYLLABUS]], published on [[Pizza Beast]]. The album includes a secondary bonus album with the download. In 2022, the album was re-uploaded on the artist's Bandcamp, which included unreleased demos relating to the album. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Pizza Beast=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |{{Artist|Clinton Affair|clinton affair}} — [[End of History|aquamarine]] (syllabus extended mix) | ||
|4:50 | |4:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
|drowning swirling (short mix) | |drowning swirling (short mix) | ||
|3:44 | |3:44 | ||
|} | |||
===2022 Expansion=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|on the rocks | |||
|5:44 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|cat walk | |||
|5:17 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|plexiglass | |||
|5:19 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|wanna | |||
|5:29 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|lead the way | |||
|3:42 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|local singles | |||
|8:49 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|intimate mood | |||
|4:18 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|industrial | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|drowning swirling | |||
|7:08 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|my mom called and said i have to go home | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|passing out | |||
|6:16 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|still | |||
|4:56 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|shocker | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|up & down | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|walk in the park | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|credit card | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|wavelength | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Artist|Clinton Affair|clinton affair}} — [[End of History|aquamarine]] (syllabus extended mix) | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|sometimes life hurts | |||
|4:28 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|on the rocks (demo version) | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|drowning swirling (short mix) | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|suicide <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|5:06 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|stop me <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|overdose <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|warehouse <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|2:08 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|destroyed <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|touch me <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|5:41 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|isopropyl alcohol spill <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|3:32 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://pizzabeast.bandcamp.com/album/selections Bandcamp Album]''' | *'''[https://syllabus.bandcamp.com/album/selections Bandcamp Album (SYLLABUS)]''' | ||
*'''[https://pizzabeast.bandcamp.com/album/selections Bandcamp Album (Pizza Beast)]''' | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/release/19546564 Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/release/19546564 Discogs Page] | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/syllabus/selections Rate Your Music Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/syllabus/selections Rate Your Music Page] |
Latest revision as of 15:13, 2 February 2023
Selections | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | SYLLABUS |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Pizza Beast |
Catalog Number | PB_37 |
Formats | Bandcamp Album |
Release Date |
August 24, 2016 March 17, 2022 (Expansion) |
Singles |
|
Tracks |
21 (12 + 9 bonus tracks) (Original) 28 (Expansion) |
Length | 1:38:10 |
Tags |
experimental; ambient; experimental electronic; lo-fi house; noise; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS) |
Status | Online |
SYLLABUS | |
Previous Release | / |
Selections is an album by SYLLABUS, published on Pizza Beast. The album includes a secondary bonus album with the download. In 2022, the album was re-uploaded on the artist's Bandcamp, which included unreleased demos relating to the album.
Tracklist
Pizza Beast
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | on the rocks | 5:44 |
2 | cat walk | 5:17 |
3 | plexiglass | 5:19 |
4 | wanna | 5:29 |
5 | lead the way | 3:42 |
6 | local singles | 8:49 |
7 | intimate mood | 4:18 |
8 | industrial | 3:34 |
9 | drowning swirling | 7:08 |
10 | my mom called and said i have to go home | 3:34 |
11 | passing out | 6:16 |
12 | still | 4:56 |
13 | shocker | 3:16 |
14 | up & down | 4:17 |
15 | walk in the park | 3:15 |
16 | clinton affair — aquamarine (syllabus extended mix) | 4:50 |
17 | credit card | 2:12 |
18 | wavelength | 3:08 |
19 | sometimes life hurts | 4:28 |
20 | on the rocks (demo version) | 4:50 |
21 | drowning swirling (short mix) | 3:44 |
2022 Expansion
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | on the rocks | 5:44 |
2 | cat walk | 5:17 |
3 | plexiglass | 5:19 |
4 | wanna | 5:29 |
5 | lead the way | 3:42 |
6 | local singles | 8:49 |
7 | intimate mood | 4:18 |
8 | industrial | 3:34 |
9 | drowning swirling | 7:08 |
10 | my mom called and said i have to go home | 3:34 |
11 | passing out | 6:16 |
12 | still | 4:56 |
13 | shocker | 3:15 |
14 | up & down | 4:17 |
15 | walk in the park | 3:15 |
16 | credit card | 2:12 |
17 | wavelength | 3:08 |
18 | clinton affair — aquamarine (syllabus extended mix) | 4:50 |
19 | sometimes life hurts | 4:28 |
20 | on the rocks (demo version) | 4:50 |
21 | drowning swirling (short mix) | 3:44 |
22 | suicide (Bonus) | 5:06 |
23 | stop me (Bonus) | 3:24 |
24 | overdose (Bonus) | 3:33 |
25 | warehouse (Bonus) | 2:08 |
26 | destroyed (Bonus) | 2:36 |
27 | touch me (Bonus) | 5:41 |
28 | isopropyl alcohol spill (Bonus) | 3:32 |
External Links
- Bandcamp Album (SYLLABUS)
- Bandcamp Album (Pizza Beast)
- Discogs Page
- Rate Your Music Page
- Last.fm Page
|