business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.1]] | |[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.1]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-5-14}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC043"|BIZC043 | |||
|{{Artist|David Love Not War}} | |||
|[[Kuckle Walker]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-5-21}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC044"|BIZC044 | |||
|{{Artist|Pursuing Paradise}} | |||
|[[Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-5-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC045"|BIZC045 | |||
|{{Artist|vice*AIRバイス*空気自然の愛}} | |||
|[[cyber city dreams サイバーシティーの夢]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC046"|BIZC046 | |||
|{{Artist|TANE IS LOVE}} | |||
|[[CARPE DIAZ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-18}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC047"|BIZC047 | |||
|{{Artist|Л е н ь}} | |||
|[[Д Е Р Е В Е Н С К И Й F А Н К]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC048"|BIZC048 | |||
|{{Artist|bluntside}} | |||
|[[未来 THE FUTURE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-3}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC049"|BIZC049 | |||
|{{Artist|sbwy}} | |||
|[[sbwy (Album)|sbwy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC050"|BIZC050 | |||
|{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | |||
|[[hotel vibes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 10 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|