business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|{{Artist|chris†††}} | |{{Artist|chris†††}} | ||
|[[a better place]] | |[[a better place]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-28}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC061"|BIZC061 | |||
|{{Artist|DELTA金TOPCO}} | |||
|[[SCUDERIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC062"|BIZC062 | |||
|{{Artist|EXPLORER}} | |||
|[[MEMORIES/FANTASY]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC063"|BIZC063 | |||
|{{Artist|NEON}} | |||
|[[MEGACITY]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC064"|BIZC064 | |||
|{{Artist|Combo Reseller}} | |||
|[[BLACK 大理石]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-1-2}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC065"|BIZC065 | |||
|{{Artist|Welcome1}} | |||
|[[Staff Only]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-1-30}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC065"|BIZC065 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Digital Office Three]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 11 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|