business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-1-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-1-30}} | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="BIZC066"|BIZC066 | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[Digital Office Three]] | |[[Digital Office Three]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-2-6}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC067"|BIZC067 | |||
|Roex | |||
|0083 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-2-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC068"|BIZC068 | |||
|{{Artist|Aloe Island Posse}} | |||
|[[Aloe Island Adventures]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-2-20}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC069"|BIZC069 | |||
|{{Artist|JD senuTi|DJ iTunes}} | |||
|[[RENDERED FRUIT]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-2-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC070"|BIZC070 | |||
|{{Artist|コンシャスTHOUGHTS}} | |||
|[[Sun, Sea and Surfing]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-3-6}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC071"|BIZC071 | |||
|{{Artist|Ursula's Cartridges}} | |||
|[[Honeymoon Travels]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-3-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC072"|BIZC072 | |||
|{{Artist|ID Cℎίℯƒ}} | |||
|[[night life]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-4-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC073"|BIZC073 | |||
|{{Artist|Vista Kid Cruiser}} | |||
|[[Goodbye Sample City]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-8}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC074"|BIZC074 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.2]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC075"|BIZC075 | |||
|{{Artist|Eliot the French Kid}} | |||
|[[Ghostopolis]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-22}] | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC076"|BIZC076 | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Obviate]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-29}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC077"|BIZC077 | |||
|{{Artist|Future Girlfriend}} | |||
|[[Pink Dance EP ピンクのダンス]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-5}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC078"|BIZC078 | |||
|{{Artist|KING QUARTZ}} | |||
|[[NEOTOKYOLIVE30XX]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-12}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC079"|BIZC079 | |||
|{{Artist|Ursula's Cartridges}} | |||
|[[Argentavis]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC080"|BIZC080 | |||
|{{Artist|静脈 v e n o}} | |||
|[[5000°]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 14 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|