business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|{{Artist|静脈 v e n o}} | |{{Artist|静脈 v e n o}} | ||
|[[5000°]] | |[[5000°]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC081"|BIZC081 | |||
|{{Artist|Lasertag}} | |||
|[[Unbound]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC082"|BIZC082 | |||
|F L ♥ R E S フラワーズ | |||
|FLORES4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-3}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC083"|BIZC083 | |||
|{{Artist|Cobalt Road}} | |||
|[[Purgatory]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC084"|BIZC084 | |||
|{{Artist|SPACE MAGIC スペース マジック}} | |||
|[[98' Waves]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 14 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|