business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|{{Artist|Bluntside}} | |{{Artist|Bluntside}} | ||
|[[Bluntside!]] | |[[Bluntside!]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-30}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC097"|BIZC097 | |||
|{{Artist|Windows彡96}} | |||
|[[Vibes]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC098"|BIZC098 | |||
|{{Artist|PZA}} | |||
|[[CAPITAL CUSTOMER]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC099"|BIZC099 | |||
|{{Artist|HELLCOM}} | |||
|[[MAGAZINE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-4}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC100"|BIZC100 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[BIZC100]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:45, 17 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|