business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[BIZC100]] | |[[BIZC100]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC101"|BIZC101 | |||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |||
|[[大理石のファンタジー]] (Discontinued) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-22}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC102"|BIZC102 | |||
|{{Artist|Color Television}} | |||
|[[Tonight]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-29}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC103"|BIZC103 | |||
|{{Artist|Childhood}} | |||
|[[BBYLUV]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-5}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC104"|BIZC104 | |||
|Roex | |||
|再生 (Rebirth) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:58, 17 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|