business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
|Roex | |Roex | ||
|再生 (Rebirth) | |再生 (Rebirth) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-12}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC105"|BIZC105 | |||
|{{Artist|Combo Reseller}} | |||
|[[e-water]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC106"|BIZC106 | |||
|{{Artist|AESTHETICS PLEASE}} | |||
|[[RIGHTEOUS GROOVE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC107"|BIZC107 | |||
|{{Artist|Hellcom}} | |||
|[[Energy111]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-4}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC108"|BIZC108 | |||
|{{Artist|YYVVESS}} | |||
|[[Computer Sunrise 2002]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-11}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC109"|BIZC109 | |||
|F L ♥ R E S | |||
|music for cats | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-18}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC110"|BIZC110 | |||
|Lotus Bloom | |||
|ChillWind | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC111"|BIZC111 | |||
|{{Artist|Riverwave 川の波}} | |||
|[[Surubi Spirit ナマズの精神]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-8}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC112"|BIZC112 | |||
|{{Artist|eleven eastern}} | |||
|[[Operon]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC112"|BIZC112 | |||
|{{Artist|VENO}} | |||
|[[Intermission]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-22}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC113"|BIZC113 | |||
|{{Artist|Pop Up!}} | |||
|[[Flavored]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-29}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC114"|BIZC114 | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Seisminis]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC115"|BIZC115 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.3]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-20}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC116"|BIZC116 | |||
|{{Artist|RoBKTA}} | |||
|[[Bubble Tea Economy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC117"|BIZC117 | |||
|hyphyskazerbox | |||
|In Dedication to Your Crisis, | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-3}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC118"|BIZC118 | |||
|{{Artist|PZA}} | |||
|[[PZA (Album)|PZA]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC119"|BIZC119 | |||
|Vaervaf | |||
|Waisthome | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC120"|BIZC120 | |||
|{{Artist|Ursula's Cartridges}} | |||
|[[Escape to New York]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-24}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC121"|BIZC121 | |||
|{{Artist|Dan Mason|Dan Mason ダン·メイソン}} | |||
|[[Summer Love]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC122"|BIZC122 | |||
|{{Artist|VANTAGE}} | |||
|[[Summer Vibin]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-22}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC123"|BIZC123 | |||
|mmph | |||
|Choreograph | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-5}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC124"|BIZC124 | |||
|{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | |||
|[[Distance]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:31, 18 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|