business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-5}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-5}} | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="BIZC125"|BIZC125 | ||
|{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | |{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | ||
|[[Distance]] | |[[Distance]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC124"|BIZC124 | |||
|{{Artist|LemKuuja}} | |||
|[[Transistor]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC126"|BIZC126 | |||
|{{Artist|Fla.mingo}} | |||
|[[U Melt Me]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-16}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC127"|BIZC127 | |||
|sbwy | |||
|neuromanti | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-30}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC128"|BIZC128 | |||
|{{Artist|FIBRE}} | |||
|[[810]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 18 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|