business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 660: | Line 660: | ||
|{{Artist|FIBRE}} | |{{Artist|FIBRE}} | ||
|[[810]] | |[[810]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-7}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC129"|BIZC129 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[FEVER!]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-21}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC130"|BIZC130 | |||
|{{Artist|Pop Up!}} | |||
|[[Delicious]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-28}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC131"|BIZC131 | |||
|{{Artist|JD senuTi}} | |||
|Composite | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-11}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC132"|BIZC132 | |||
|{{Artist|STΛQQ ƟVERFLƟ}} | |||
|[[PRƟMISE]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 18 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|