business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
|{{Artist|STΛQQ ƟVERFLƟ}} | |{{Artist|STΛQQ ƟVERFLƟ}} | ||
|[[PRƟMISE]] | |[[PRƟMISE]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC133"|BIZC133 | |||
|hyphyskazerbox | |||
|E Street | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-2}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC134"|BIZC134 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Digital Office Four]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC135"|BIZC135 | |||
|{{Artist|Fla.mingo}} | |||
|[[Fantasy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-20}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC136"|BIZC136 | |||
|{{Artist|R-ODD}} | |||
|[[Caffeine]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-3}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC137"|BIZC137 | |||
|{{Artist|Sonnig 991}} | |||
|[[MALLSOFT ODYSSEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC138"|BIZC138 | |||
|{{Cape Coral}} | |||
|[[Slowed Midnight]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC139"|BIZC139 | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[YOUR X IS DEAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-24}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC140"|BIZC140 | |||
|Sophiaaaahjkl;8901 | |||
|Toilet Abstraction Tapes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 18 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|