business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
|Sophiaaaahjkl;8901 | |Sophiaaaahjkl;8901 | ||
|Toilet Abstraction Tapes | |Toilet Abstraction Tapes | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-3-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC141"|BIZC141 | |||
|{{Artist|1969年}} | |||
|[[Excerpts from Lala Land]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-3-24}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC142"|BIZC142 | |||
|Brat'ya | |||
|Nightwalker | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-3-31}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC143"|BIZC143 | |||
|{{Artist|Yumi Rose}} | |||
|[[Reflections]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-7}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC144"|BIZC144 | |||
|Lotus Bloom | |||
|Tea Leaves | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 18 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|