business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 800: | Line 800: | ||
|{{Artist|odaxelagnia}} | |{{Artist|odaxelagnia}} | ||
|[[Supa Fresh]] | |[[Supa Fresh]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-28}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC156"|BIZC156 | |||
|Asha Mirr | |||
|It's A Big World | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-4}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC157"|BIZC157 | |||
|nano神社 (✪㉨✪) | |||
|Sunsets | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-11}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC158"|BIZC158 | |||
|{{Artist|OMI5}} | |||
|[[Flowers]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC159"|BIZC159 | |||
|{{Artist|OSC}} | |||
|[[Girls On Bikes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 23 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|