business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 820: | Line 820: | ||
|{{Artist|OSC}} | |{{Artist|OSC}} | ||
|[[Girls On Bikes]] | |[[Girls On Bikes]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-8}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC160"|BIZC160 | |||
|{{Artist|Diskette Park}} | |||
|[[Trackpoint Drift]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC161"|BIZC161 | |||
|{{Artist|1969年}} | |||
|[[Diary of a Lucid Dreamer]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-22}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC162"|BIZC162 | |||
|{{Artist|Curb Cobain}} | |||
|[[Driven]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-6}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC163"|BIZC163 | |||
|hyphyskazerbox | |||
|Royalty (Two Faced) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC164"|BIZC164 | |||
|{{Artist|Sonnig 991}} | |||
|[[KPD Tradition]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-20}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC165"|BIZC165 | |||
|{{Artist|Windows彡96}} | |||
|[[Gradient Horizont]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC166"|BIZC166 | |||
|{{Artist|Shoji正治}} | |||
|[[See You When I Do]]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-10}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC167"|BIZC167 | |||
|Cologne | |||
|Crisis | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC168"|BIZC168 | |||
|{{Artist|Vista Kid Cruiser}} | |||
|[[Goodbye Sample City|Goodbye Sample City (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-1}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC169"|BIZC169 | |||
|{{Artist|☒}} | |||
|[[1995]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-8}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC170"|BIZC170 | |||
|Artist|Golem Who Goes Fish | |||
|No Conscious Apparitions (Discontinued) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-1-12}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC171"|BIZC171 | |||
|{{Artist|Pop Up!}] | |||
|[[Tasty]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-1-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC172"|BIZC172 | |||
|{{Artist|US Golf 95}} | |||
|[[Swing Tournament]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 25 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|