business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 885: | Line 885: | ||
|{{Artist|US Golf 95}} | |{{Artist|US Golf 95}} | ||
|[[Swing Tournament]] | |[[Swing Tournament]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-1-26}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC173"|BIZC173 | |||
|{{Artist|AM ÀFFAIRS}} | |||
|[[420,000MPH]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-2}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC174"|BIZC174 | |||
|{{Artist|Mere}} | |||
|[[Solanin]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-9}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC175"|BIZC175 | |||
|{{Artist|b a k m a h n}} / {{Artist|TESTAROSAH}} | |||
|[[Holy Oxygen]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-16}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC176"|BIZC176 | |||
|{{Artist|S U P E R F L A T スーパーフラット}} | |||
|[[Midnight Ads]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 25 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|