business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
|{{Artist|S U P E R F L A T スーパーフラット}} | |{{Artist|S U P E R F L A T スーパーフラット}} | ||
|[[Midnight Ads]] | |[[Midnight Ads]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-23}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC177"|BIZC177 | |||
|{{Artist|FM Skyline}} | |||
|[[EarthSim]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-9}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC178"|BIZC178 | |||
|Brat'ya | |||
|I Need You / Desire | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-16}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC179"|BIZC179 | |||
|protonet-Works | |||
|Stages | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-23}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC180"|BIZC180 | |||
|{{Artist|BarbWalters}} | |||
|[[Reconnect]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-6}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC181"|BIZC181 | |||
|{{Artist|BRANDO}} | |||
|[[I Am The Moon, Walk All Over Me]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC182"|BIZC182 | |||
|{{Artist|Camino 84}} | |||
|[[Yacht Rock Breaks]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-20}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC183"|BIZC183 | |||
|AlterSun | |||
|CIRCLES AND TRIANGLES | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-27}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC184"|BIZC184 | |||
|Roex | |||
|Dissension | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 25 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|