business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Discography == | == Discography == | ||
{{Todo|Finish label discography}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
Line 1,763: | Line 1,764: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-5-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-5-13}} | ||
|BIZC346 | |BIZC346 | ||
|Various Artists | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|ANNIVERSARY VOL.9 | |[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-5-20}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-5-20}} | ||
Line 1,870: | Line 1,871: | ||
|netbooks.WRLD | |netbooks.WRLD | ||
|loosies '19-22 | |loosies '19-22 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-2}} | |||
|BIZC372 | |||
|{{Artist|computer dreams}} | |||
|[[silk road]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-24}} | |||
|BIZC389 | |||
|{{Artist|chris†††}} | |||
|[[ten years later]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-5}} | |||
|BIZC389 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.10]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-12}} | |||
|BIZC390 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[BIZCAS10: Ten Years of Business Casual]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-09-29}} | |||
|BIZC406 | |||
|{{Artist|Sierra On-line}} | |||
|[[Virtuality]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-6}} | |||
|BIZC407 | |||
|{{Artist|Global Chill}} | |||
|[[Midnight Smoker ミクステープ]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 28 January 2024
business casual | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specifically cassette publications, although the label also had several vinyl and CD pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|