business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 760: | Line 760: | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.4]] | |[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.4]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-19}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC148"|BIZC148 | |||
|LemKuuja | |||
|jude. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-2}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC149"|BIZC149 | |||
|{{Artist|Saury}} | |||
|[[サツキに、直観が。Intuit May]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-9}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC150"|BIZC150 | |||
|{{Artist|Fla.mingo}} | |||
|Silk | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-16}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC151"|BIZC151 | |||
|{{Artist|悲しい ANDROID - APARTMENT¶}} | |||
|[[From Earth to the Moon]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-23}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC152"|BIZC152 | |||
|{{Artist|White Gavri'el}} | |||
|[[Vista of Chaos]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-7}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC153"|BIZC153 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[a:/ スタートキーを押し]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-14}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC154"|BIZC154 | |||
|hyphyskazerbox | |||
|Rejection Vignettes (And Other Somber Ideas) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 19 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|