business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|data-sort-value="BIZC012"|BIZC012 | |data-sort-value="BIZC012"|BIZC012 | ||
|{{Artist|マクロスMACROSS 82-99}} | |{{Artist|マクロスMACROSS 82-99}} | ||
|[[(夏日)|[夏日 | |[[(夏日)|[夏日]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-03}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-03}} | ||
Line 763: | Line 763: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-19}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-19}} | ||
|data-sort-value="BIZC148"|BIZC148 | |data-sort-value="BIZC148"|BIZC148 | ||
|LemKuuja | |{{Artist|LemKuuja}} | ||
|jude. | |jude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 854: | Line 854: | ||
|data-sort-value="BIZC166"|BIZC166 | |data-sort-value="BIZC166"|BIZC166 | ||
|{{Artist|Shoji正治}} | |{{Artist|Shoji正治}} | ||
|[[See You When I Do | |[[See You When I Do]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-10}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-10}} | ||
Line 945: | Line 945: | ||
|Roex | |Roex | ||
|Dissension | |Dissension | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-11}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC185"|BIZC185 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[ANNIVERSARY VOL.5]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-18}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC186"|BIZC186 | |||
|{{Artist|Diskette Park}} | |||
|[[Stray]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-1}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC187"|BIZC187 | |||
|{{Artist|Robot Boyfriend}} | |||
|[[Invisible]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-8}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC188"|BIZC188 | |||
|{{Artist|LemKuuja}} | |||
|[[CHEESECAKE+]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-15}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC189"|BIZC189 | |||
|{{Artist|Ursula's Cartridges}} | |||
|[[Aqua Placenta]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-22}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC190"|BIZC190 | |||
|{{Artist|Dan Mason}} | |||
|Void | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-29}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC191"|BIZC191 | |||
|{{Artist|ASSONANCE}} | |||
|[[Everyday Emotions]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-13}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC192"|BIZC192 | |||
|{{Artist|Windows彡96|Windows96}} | |||
|[[One Hundred Mornings]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 25 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|