5,429
edits
mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Title = | |Title = computer dreams | ||
|Cover = ComputerDreams-Cover.jpg | |Cover = ComputerDreams-Cover.jpg | ||
|Artist= {{Artist|computer dreams| | |Artist= {{Artist|computer dreams|computer dreams|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|Formats = {{Format|SoundCloud}} Set<br>( | |Formats = {{Format|SoundCloud}} Set<br>(Undownloadable) {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Free Download) | ||
|Label = Self-published | |Label = Self-published | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2011-06-01|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2011-06-01|C}} | ||
|Tracks = 13 | |Tracks = 14<br>(13+1 bonus track) | ||
|Length = 28:26 | |Length = 28:26 (Soundcloud)<br> 30:07 (Bandcamp) | ||
|Tags = Late; Night; Loop; Slowjam; Drag | |Tags = Late; Night; Loop; Slowjam; Drag (Soundcloud)<br>electronic; vaporwave (Bandcamp) | ||
|PrevRelease = [[silk road]] | |PrevRelease = [[silk road]] | ||
|NextRelease = [[NAPOLIAN / COMPUTER DREAMS]] | |NextRelease = [[NAPOLIAN / COMPUTER DREAMS]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''computer dreams''' is a self-titled release by computer slime project [[computer slime#computer dreams|computer dreams]], released on SoundCloud but being removed within a year. The contents of this release would later be added to the much more well-known split [[NAPOLIAN / COMPUTER DREAMS]], though this personal version contains three exclusive tracks: '''train station''', '''underwater''' and '''waiting'''. On December 30th, 2019, the album was reuploaded on computer slime's personal Bandcamp, including the track '''rinse cycle''' which was previously included on [[the music of the now age]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital (Soundcloud)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|Waiting | |Waiting | ||
|2:22 | |2:22 | ||
|} | |||
===Digital (Bandcamp)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|all night long | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|cloudy | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|drips | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|hover cars | |||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|information highway | |||
|2:07 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|late night | |||
|2:08 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|low tide | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|rain | |||
|1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|sleep | |||
|3:38 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|spheres | |||
|1:10 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|train station | |||
|2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|underwater | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|waiting | |||
|2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|bonus: rinse cycle | |||
|1:36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[http://soundcloud.com/computer-dreams/sets/computer-dreams SoundCloud Set]''' (Removed) | *'''[http://soundcloud.com/computer-dreams/sets/computer-dreams SoundCloud Set]''' (Removed) | ||
*'''[https://computerslime.bandcamp.com/album/computer-dreams Bandcamp Album]''' | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/release/12617727 Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/release/12617727 Discogs Page] | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/computer_dreams/computer_dreams Rate Your Music Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/computer_dreams/computer_dreams Rate Your Music Page] |