骷: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArtistInfobox | {{ArtistInfobox | ||
|Image=Skeleton-ArtistImage.jpg | |Image=Skeleton-ArtistImage.jpg | ||
|Location= | |Location=Queens, New York, United States | ||
|AKA=骨架的, soundcpu | |AKA=骨架的, Skeleton 骷, soundcpu | ||
|Active={{Debut|A|2010}} - | |Active={{Debut|A|2010}} - 2024 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''骷''' (''Skeleton'') is an anonymous vaporwave artist based in New York | '''骷''' (''Skeleton'') is an anonymous vaporwave artist based in Queens, New York. 骷 is known for making some of the earliest examples of what is considered "classic" vaporwave. His album [[Holograms]] would later be a major inspiration for the 2011 output of [[computer dreams (Artist)|computer dreams]], [[Vektroid]], and [[INTERNET CLUB]]. He frequently removes releases, sometimes years (or even, in one case, mere hours) after publishing them. | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September, | |September, 2010 | ||
|{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | |{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | ||
|[[Skeleton|microwave]] | |[[Skeleton|microwave]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September, | |September, 2010 | ||
|{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | |{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | ||
|[[Holograms|eye]] | |[[Holograms|eye]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September, | |September, 2010 | ||
|{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | |{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | ||
|[[IIIIIIIIIIIIII]] | |[[IIIIIIIIIIIIII]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September, | |September, 2010 | ||
|{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | |{{Artist|失われた記憶}} | ||
|[[COLD BREEZE]] | |[[COLD BREEZE]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2010-10-02}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2010-10-02}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Skeleton | |[[Skeleton]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2010-11-02}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2010-11-02}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Holograms]] | |[[Holograms]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-09-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-09-18}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Reflections]] | |[[Reflections (骷)|Reflections]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-10-09}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-10-09}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Lost Memories]] | |[[Lost Memories (骷)|Lost Memories]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-10-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-10-24}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Liquid Fantasy]] | |[[Liquid Fantasy]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-10-25}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-10-25}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Illegal Antenna]] | |[[Illegal Antenna]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-26}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Safe]] | |[[Safe]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-27}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Vibrations]] | |[[Vibrations]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-02-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-02-15}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|to be continued... <small>(from [[the music of the now age]])</small> | |to be continued... <small>(from [[the music of the now age]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-09}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-09}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|Slow Computer <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age II]])</small> | |Slow Computer <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age II]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-24}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Poor Homme]] | |[[Poor Homme]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-24}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Lost Memories II]] | |[[Lost Memories II]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-29}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|Vacation <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]])</small> | |Vacation <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|Colours <small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]])</small> | |Colours <small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-24}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|pure skeleton <small>(from [[VAPOR波 Selects Vol. 1]])</small> | |pure skeleton <small>(from [[VAPOR波 Selects Vol. 1]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Opal Disc]] | |[[Opal Disc]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[Sunset Melody]] | |[[Sunset Melody]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|rain at night <small>(from [[EXOSPHERE]])</small> | |rain at night <small>(from [[EXOSPHERE]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-06-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-06-13}} | ||
|{{Artist|骨架的}} | |{{Artist|骷|骨架的}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Lost Memories 3|Imagination]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |2019 | ||
|{{Artist|骷|骷 S k e l e t o n}} | |||
|[[Recent Recordings]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|{{Artist|骷|骷 S k e l e t o n}} | |||
|[[Recent Recordings#Recent Recordings II|Recent Recordings II]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|April, 2020 | |||
|{{Artist|骷}} | |{{Artist|骷}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Quarantine Tapes]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-01}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-01}} | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|骷}}/{{Artist|trashgh0st}} | ||
|[[after dark]] | |[[after dark]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-07-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|骷|Skeleton 骷}} | |||
|so many things & sax addict <small>(from [[The Sigmund Generous Anniversary Compilation]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-10-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|骷|Skeleton 骷}} | |||
|Beyond Me <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age IV]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 212: | ||
====External Links==== | ====External Links==== | ||
*'''[https://soundcpu.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://soundcpu.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | ||
*'''[https:// | *'''[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4Rgxk345gGq4YgnSX75lkg Spotify]''' | ||
*'''[https://soundcpu.tumblr.com Tumblr]''' | *'''[https://soundcpu.tumblr.com Tumblr]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/artist/3400747 Discogs] | *[https://www.discogs.com/artist/3400747 Discogs] | ||
Line 199: | Line 219: | ||
===失われた記憶=== | ===失われた記憶=== | ||
'''失われた記憶''' (Lost | '''失われた記憶''' (''Lost Memory'') is an alias of 骷 used for releasing multiple singles in 2010 on Myspace. This included tracks that would come to be added to 骷 releases, along with multiple exclusives. For a short amount of time, some of 骷's early releases were reuploaded under this name on Bandcamp as well. | ||
====External Links==== | ====External Links==== | ||
*'''[https://myspace.com/originalsoundboykiller Myspace]''' | *'''[https://myspace.com/originalsoundboykiller Myspace]''' | ||
===辑=== | ===辑=== | ||
'''辑''' (Edit) is an alias used specifically for a temporary self-titled single used in place of multiple purged releases. | '''辑''' (''Edit'') is an alias used specifically for a temporary self-titled single used in place of multiple purged releases. | ||
====External Links==== | ====External Links==== | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/artist/7547534 Discogs] | *[https://www.discogs.com/artist/7547534 Discogs] | ||
{{Skeleton}} | {{Skeleton}} |
Latest revision as of 15:17, 11 March 2024
骷 | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | 骨架的, Skeleton 骷, soundcpu |
Location | Queens, New York, United States |
Years Active | 2010 - 2024 |
骷 (Skeleton) is an anonymous vaporwave artist based in Queens, New York. 骷 is known for making some of the earliest examples of what is considered "classic" vaporwave. His album Holograms would later be a major inspiration for the 2011 output of computer dreams, Vektroid, and INTERNET CLUB. He frequently removes releases, sometimes years (or even, in one case, mere hours) after publishing them.
Discography
Projects
骷
骷 is the primary name for the artist's released projects, typically not opting for aliases. From 2010 until sometime in 2019, the artist was known as 骨架的, changing to a lesser-known but more accurate translation of the same name.
External Links
失われた記憶
失われた記憶 (Lost Memory) is an alias of 骷 used for releasing multiple singles in 2010 on Myspace. This included tracks that would come to be added to 骷 releases, along with multiple exclusives. For a short amount of time, some of 骷's early releases were reuploaded under this name on Bandcamp as well.
External Links
辑
辑 (Edit) is an alias used specifically for a temporary self-titled single used in place of multiple purged releases.
External Links
|