Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Discography) |
m (→Discography) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|GEO - SP18 | |GEO - SP18 | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[ | |[[[지오 프론트] v3.1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-2}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-2}} | ||
|GEO - SP19 | |GEO - SP19 | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[A class | |[[A class in...' CRYPTO CURRENCY]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-8-6}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-8-6}} | ||
Line 593: | Line 593: | ||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | |{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | ||
|[[暗涙に咽ぶ]] | |[[暗涙に咽ぶ]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-05-3}} | |||
|GEO - SP72 | |||
|{{Artist|トリニティー無限大}} | |||
|[[二二二七]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:59, 3 May 2024
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021