Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |{{Artist|天気予報}} | ||
|[[データベースコンパイラ (Database Compiler)]] | |[[データベースコンパイラ (Database Compiler)]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-31}} | |||
|GEO - HALLOW01 | |||
|{{Artist|ĦȺƵɆꝈ ŴƗȾȻĦ}} | |||
|[[ʇɵɹɐʇ‽]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-3}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-3}} |
Revision as of 20:26, 10 February 2022
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021