business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) m (→Discography) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | |{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | ||
|[[hotel vibes]] | |[[hotel vibes]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-18}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC051"|BIZC051 | |||
|{{Artist|Mega Bunneh}} | |||
|[[A Collection of Vaporwave Trap Rap, Sample-Based Funk, and Post-Breakup Ballads]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-25}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC052"|BIZC052 | |||
|{{Artist|YAYA instrumentals}} | |||
|[[BOUNTY]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-1}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC053"|BIZC053 | |||
|{{Artist|DeLorean.88.}} | |||
|[[Friday Night Blues]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-9}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC054"|BIZC054 | |||
|{{Artist|BLUNTSIDE}} | |||
|[[若いジー]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-16}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC055"|BIZC055 | |||
|{{Artist|.nebula}} | |||
|[[L A S T S U M M E R]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-29}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC056"|BIZC056 | |||
|{{Artist|David Love Not War}} | |||
|[[Unconditional]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-9-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC057"|BIZC057 | |||
|{{Artist|windows彡96}} | |||
|[[cccrpeddreams //////]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-17}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC058"|BIZC058 | |||
|Roex | |||
|2033 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-31}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC059"|BIZC059 | |||
|{{Artist|§E▲ ▓F D▓G§}} | |||
|[[STORM MEMORIES]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-14}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC060"|BIZC060 | |||
|{{Artist|chris†††}} | |||
|[[a better place]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 10 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|