猫 シ Corp.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> & {{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}}</small> | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> & {{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}}</small> | ||
|[[Corporate Mixtape]] | |[[Corporate Mixtape]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-15}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|信仰}} and </small>{{Artist|地球}} | |||
|[[新しいエデンジャングル]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 183: | ||
|[[a:/]] | |[[a:/]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|いすゞ・ピアッツァ ENTERPRISES}} | |||
|[[ISUZU PIAZZA]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 262: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}}</small> | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}}</small> | ||
|[[Building a Better World]] | |[[Building a Better World]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|地球}} | |||
|[[ジャングル]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:39, 25 May 2022
猫 シ Corp. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Jornt Elzinga |
Born | 1989 |
Location | Netherlands |
Founder of | Hiraeth Records (2019 - Present) |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
猫 シ Corp. (Cat System Corp.) is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician Jornt Elzinga. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of Corp., and has been the artist's most prolific project since.
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as Palm Mall, HIRAETH, and NEWS AT 11 would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, Hiraeth Records in 2019.
Discography
Project List
猫 シ Corp.
TODO
External Links
いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises
TODO
地球
TODO