猫 シ Corp.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Birthday = 1989 | |Birthday = 1989 | ||
|Location = Netherlands | |Location = Netherlands | ||
|Projects = [[Hiraeth Records]] (2019 - Present) | |||
|Active = {{Debut|A|2013}} - Present | |Active = {{Debut|A|2013}} - Present | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
'''猫 シ Corp.''' (''Cat System Corp.'') is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician '''Jornt Elzinga'''. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of [[Corp.]], and has been the artist's most prolific project since. | '''猫 シ Corp.''' (''Cat System Corp.'') is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician '''Jornt Elzinga'''. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of [[Corp.]], and has been the artist's most prolific project since. | ||
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as [[Palm Mall]], [[HIRAETH]], and [[NEWS AT 11]] would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. | Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as [[Palm Mall]], [[HIRAETH]], and [[NEWS AT 11]] would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, [[Hiraeth Records]] in 2019. | ||
==Discography== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-07-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Corp.]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-07-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Global Catwork]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-07-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Beach Party]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Hi-Fi]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[SPECIAL EDITION]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-09-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[スタートキーを押し]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-09-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[The Future Is Here (Home Edition)]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-10-08}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[アウディAudi]] | |||
|EP/Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Consumer Recreation Services]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-12-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Yuki]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-12-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[CatMall]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[太陽。慰安。楽園。]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[マイル深い Club]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> & {{Artist|Stereo Component}}</small> | |||
|[[Ocean Beach]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Late Night Stereo]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}}</small> | |||
|[[Miami Cats]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-04-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[HIRAETH]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-05-26}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} / </small>{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[テレパシーの]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-06-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}}</small> | |||
|[[Blue Dream]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-19}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Kathy b/w Queen Dreams]] | |||
|Single | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Palm Mall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> & {{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}}</small> | |||
|[[Corporate Mixtape]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-16}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|POCARI ステューシー}} & </small>{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[School Days]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|SYLLABUS}}</small> | |||
|[[Double Date]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[B-sides, Demos and Rarities]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[OASYS✓✓✓☞❐計算 ソフトウェア]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[OASYS ♁ 博物館]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-19}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Class of '84]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-07}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|waterfront dining}} & </small>{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[With Love 愛を込めて]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-02-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[SANDRAWAVE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ショップ @ ヘルシンキ]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[a:/]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Cosmopolitan Dreams]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[SUNDAY TELEVISION]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[夏休み]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[NEWS AT 11]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[[지오 프론트] v3.1]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-17}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}} & </small>{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[CRS 3.0]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-04-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> & {{Artist|Mezzaluna}}</small> | |||
|[[Black Mesa Research Facility]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-06-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Luxury Girls]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-06-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Good Morning America]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[lofi]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-03-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[家族. 劳动. 쇼핑.]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-04-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[A class in...' CRYPTO CURRENCY]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-06-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Palm Mall Mars]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-31}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|385North}} // </small>{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Reservation at Dorsia]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-07-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}}</small> | |||
|[[Building a Better World]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-03-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Live in Los Angeles 2019]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-06-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Live in Leeuwarden]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-03}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|Alternate Skies}} & </small>{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Tomorrow's Forecast]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==Project List== | ==Project List== | ||
Line 29: | Line 288: | ||
===''地球''=== | ===''地球''=== | ||
TODO | TODO | ||
{{猫 シ Corp.}} | {{猫 シ Corp.}} |
Revision as of 01:24, 25 May 2022
猫 シ Corp. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Jornt Elzinga |
Born | 1989 |
Location | Netherlands |
Founder of | Hiraeth Records (2019 - Present) |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
猫 シ Corp. (Cat System Corp.) is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician Jornt Elzinga. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of Corp., and has been the artist's most prolific project since.
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as Palm Mall, HIRAETH, and NEWS AT 11 would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, Hiraeth Records in 2019.
Discography
Project List
猫 シ Corp.
TODO
External Links
いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises
TODO
地球
TODO