DJ Alina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-28}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[COOL MOVES!]] || Album | | {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-28}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[COOL MOVES!]] || Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-3}} || {{Artist| | | {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-2}} || {{Artist|Tres Monitores}} || [[TRES MONITORES VIVR FORTUNE 420]] || DJ Mix | ||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-3}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || ''WINAMP SENSATION'' <small>(From [[Acosta Nation: Compilation For Hermes Acosta]])</small> || V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-5}} || {{Artist|Tres Monitores}} || [[Leyandas]] || EP | | {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-5}} || {{Artist|Tres Monitores}} || [[Leyandas]] || EP | ||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-7}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[IT AIN'T ALL ABOUT]] || Single | |||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-6-9}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[WORLD CLASS]] || Single | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-7-23}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[HyperMedia ~P☯P~|Gemini Drowning]] <small>(with {{Artist|회사AUTO}})</small> || Feature | | {{ReleaseDate|2013-7-23}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[HyperMedia ~P☯P~|Gemini Drowning]] <small>(with {{Artist|회사AUTO}})</small> || Feature | ||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-10-1}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || ''Bitch In Tha Clouds'' <small>(From [[Bitches In Tha Clouds]])</small> || V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-11-9}} || {{Artist|FLOODGATES}}</small> || ''NIGHTCAP'' <small>(From [[The Music of the Now Age II]])</small> || Single | |||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-12-1}} || {{Artist|Tres Monitores}} & <small>{{Artist|Al Pastor}}</small> || [[Caramba]] || Single | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-1-21}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || [[VIRTUAL REPUBLIC]] || EP | | {{ReleaseDate|2016-1-21}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || [[VIRTUAL REPUBLIC]] || EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-3-6}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || ''ти і я'' <small>(From [[Hardvapour.]])</small><br><small>Me And You</small> || V/A Track | | {{ReleaseDate|2016-3-6}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || ''ти і я'' <small>(From [[Hardvapour.]])</small><br><small>Me And You</small> || V/A Track | ||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-3-27}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || [[DEATH WISH]] || Single | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-4-26}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || [[MANIAX]] || Album | | {{ReleaseDate|2016-4-26}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || [[MANIAX]] || Album | ||
Line 37: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-11-8}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || [[CLASSIX]] || Album | | {{ReleaseDate|2016-11-8}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || [[CLASSIX]] || Album | ||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-12-5}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || [[FUTURE]] || Single | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-12-9}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || ''NO LIGHT'' <small>(From [[Love Without Domination]])</small> || V/A Track | | {{ReleaseDate|2016-12-9}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina|DJ ALINA}} || ''NO LIGHT'' <small>(From [[Love Without Domination]])</small> || V/A Track |
Revision as of 19:18, 3 December 2022
DJ Alina | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Alina Vovk, Alina V., Tres Monitores, COINSTARR, Floodgates, free refills, stress, YUNGストレス |
Name | Elizabeth Yordy |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
DJ Alina is the hardvapour experimental project of American producer Elizabeth Yordy and co-founder of SPF420.
The artist seems to be inactive since 2019, but has made a compilation track in 2021.
Discography
Project List
COINSTARR
COINSTARR is the early vaporwave/lo-fi alias of DJ Alina. Originally started in early 2013, while releasing classic vaporwave and also electronic lo-fi works.
External Links
Tres Monitores
Tres Monitores (Three Monitors) is a vaporwave Mexican-themed alias of DJ Alina. The album, Leyandas was released on fortune 500.
External Links
free refills
free refills is a punk/noise alias of DJ Alina. Despite it being "a band" in the Twitter bio at the time, it is very likely a solo project.
External Links
External Links
|