DJ Alina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by Aspiration003 (talk) to last revision by OtodusFlora) Tag: Rollback |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! Artist(s) !! Release !! Type | ! Date !! Artist(s) !! Release !! Type | ||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-28}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[COOL MOVES!]] || Album | |||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-3}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || ''WINAMP SENSATION'' <small>(From [[Acosta Nation: Compilation For Hermes Acosta]])</small> || V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-5-5}} || {{Artist|Tres Monitores}} || [[Leyandas]] || EP | |||
|- | |||
| {{ReleaseDate|2013-7-23}} || {{Artist|COINSTARR}} || [[HyperMedia ~P☯P~|Gemini Drowning]] <small>(with {{Artist|회사AUTO}})</small> || Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ReleaseDate|2016-1-21}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || [[VIRTUAL REPUBLIC]] || EP | | {{ReleaseDate|2016-1-21}} || {{Artist|DJ Alina}} || [[VIRTUAL REPUBLIC]] || EP |
Revision as of 05:42, 13 June 2022
DJ Alina | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Alina Vovk, Alina V., Tres Monitores, COINSTARR, Floodgates, free refills, stress, YUNGストレス |
Name | Elizabeth Yordy |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
DJ Alina is the hardvapour experimental project of American producer Elizabeth Yordy and co-founder of SPF420.
The artist seems to be inactive since 2019, but has made a compilation track in 2021.
Discography
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
April 28, 2013 | COINSTARR | COOL MOVES! | Album |
May 3, 2013 | DJ Alina | WINAMP SENSATION (From Acosta Nation: Compilation For Hermes Acosta) | V/A Track |
May 5, 2013 | Tres Monitores | Leyandas | EP |
July 23, 2013 | COINSTARR | Gemini Drowning (with 회사AUTO) | Feature |
January 21, 2016 | DJ Alina | VIRTUAL REPUBLIC | EP |
March 6, 2016 | DJ Alina | ти і я (From Hardvapour.) Me And You |
V/A Track |
April 26, 2016 | DJ ALINA | MANIAX | Album |
May 20, 2016 | DJ Alina & Nikita V | Collapse (From Absolve U) | V/A Track |
July 5, 2016 | DJ ALINA x TRENDS | TERROR | Single |
October 15, 2016 | DJ ALINA | RESISTANCE (From 2057) | V/A Track |
November 8, 2016 | DJ ALINA | CLASSIX | Album |
December 9, 2016 | DJ ALINA | NO LIGHT (From Love Without Domination) | V/A Track |
July 19, 2017 | Alina Vovk / HKE | FEARLESS / LEVEL 7 | Split |
October 5, 2017 | Alina Vovk | The Eternal Rising Flame (From CHAOS 1: Nirvana Is Leaking Into The Mainframe) | V/A Track |
March 9, 2018 | Alina Vovk | Streetwear | Single |
February 5, 2021 | DJ Alina | Ruminate (From The MAGI System) | V/A Track |
Project List
COINSTARR
COINSTARR is the early vaporwave/lo-fi alias of DJ Alina. Originally started in early 2013, while releasing classic vaporwave and also electronic lo-fi works.
External Links
Tres Monitores
Tres Monitores (Three Monitors) is a vaporwave Mexican-themed alias of DJ Alina. The album, Leyandas was released on fortune 500.
External Links
free refills
free refills is a punk/noise alias of DJ Alina. Despite it being "a band" in the Twitter bio at the time, it is very likely a solo project.
External Links
External Links
|