猫 シ Corp.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Discography) |
m (→Discography) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-06}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[ALL TOGETHER VOL. 1 ゴールドエディション|MANANTIAL 無限大]] <small>(with {{Artist|A K A N E I N T O K I O}})</small> | |[[ALL TOGETHER VOL. 1 ゴールドエディション|MANANTIAL 無限大]] <small>(with {{Artist|AKANEINTOKYO|A K A N E I N T O K I O}})</small> | ||
|Feature | |Feature | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunday Television]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|[[NEWS AT 11]] | |[[NEWS AT 11]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|アパシー <small>(from [[Night Ride]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-15}} | ||
Line 461: | Line 466: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-23}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-23}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[Baby, I | |[[Baby, I Miss You|The Last Day]] <small>(with {{Artist|TUPPERWAVE}})</small> | ||
|Feature | |Feature | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 486: | Line 491: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-07}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-07}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Neo-Xelajú|Luna de Xelajú]] <small>(with {{Artist|LIFE2979光}})</small> | ||
|Feature | |Feature | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 13:53, 5 June 2024
猫 シ Corp. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Jornt Elzinga |
Born | 1989 |
Location | Netherlands |
Founder of | Hiraeth Records (2019 - Present) |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
猫 シ Corp. (Cat System Corp.) is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician Jornt Elzinga. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of Corp., and has been the artist's most prolific project since.
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as Palm Mall, HIRAETH, and NEWS AT 11 would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, Hiraeth Records in 2019.
Discography
Project List
猫 シ Corp.
TODO: Fill out description
|
External Links
いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises
TODO: Fill out description
|
地球
TODO: Fill out description
|