A.D.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created page!) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2022-4-4|C}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2022-4-4|C}} | ||
|Tracks=17 | |Tracks=17 | ||
|Length= | |Length=48:00 | ||
|Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>Cassette | |Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>Cassette | ||
|ReleaseType=Album | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Tags=electronic; plunderphonics; samples; vaporwave | |Tags=electronic; plunderphonics; samples; vaporwave | ||
|PrevRelease = [[alone online alt]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''A.D.''' is | '''A.D.''' is the eighth album by [[chris†††|christtt]], published on cassette in 2022. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|missed call | |missed call | ||
|3:05 | |3:05 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|news (intro) | |news (intro) | ||
|0:50 | |0:50 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|newsworms | |newsworms | ||
|3:10 | |3:10 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|never the same | |never the same | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|burning rain | |burning rain | ||
|3:35 | |3:35 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|trials | |trials | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|tribulations | |tribulations | ||
|2:50 | |2:50 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|dances with woe | |dances with woe | ||
|1:57 | |1:57 | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|missed calls | |missed calls | ||
|2:03 | |2:03 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|hell .I | |hell .I | ||
|1:27 | |1:27 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|hell .II | |hell .II | ||
|1:42 | |1:42 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|hell .III | |hell .III | ||
|1:51 | |1:51 | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|hell .IV | |hell .IV | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|hell .V | |hell .V | ||
|1:03 | |1:03 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|hell .VI | |hell .VI | ||
|1:46 | |1:46 | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|hell .VII | |hell .VII | ||
|3:03 | |3:03 | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|walk the earth | |walk the earth | ||
|11:35 | |11:35 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Where did everyone go? | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
AD-JCardFront.png|Design for front J-card. | |||
AD-JCardBack.png|Design for back J-card. | |||
AD-NewswormsCover.png|Cover of ''newsworms''. | |||
AD-NeverTheSameCover.png|Cover of ''never the same''. | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 05:53, 18 February 2024
A.D. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | chris††† |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Self-published |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album Cassette |
Release Date | April 4, 2022 |
Tracks | 17 |
Length | 48:00 |
Tags | electronic; plunderphonics; samples; vaporwave |
Status | Online |
chris††† | |
Previous Release | alone online alt |
A.D. is the eighth album by christtt, published on cassette in 2022.
Tracklist
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | missed call | 3:05 |
2 | news (intro) | 0:50 |
3 | newsworms | 3:10 |
4 | never the same | 3:06 |
5 | burning rain | 3:35 |
6 | trials | 3:21 |
7 | tribulations | 2:50 |
8 | dances with woe | 1:57 |
9 | missed calls | 2:03 |
10 | hell .I | 1:27 |
11 | hell .II | 1:42 |
12 | hell .III | 1:51 |
13 | hell .IV | 1:30 |
14 | hell .V | 1:03 |
15 | hell .VI | 1:46 |
16 | hell .VII | 3:03 |
17 | walk the earth | 11:35 |
Description
Where did everyone go?
Gallery
External Links