Ailanthus Recordings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Location=Pennsylvania, United States | |Location=Pennsylvania, United States | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-9-3}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-9-3}} | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2011}} - | |Years={{Debut|L|2011}} - 2017<br>2020 - 2021 | ||
|Active= | |Active=No | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability) | (releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | |{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | ||
|[[Soft Season]] | |[[Soft Season]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-6}} | |||
|AR006 | |||
|{{Artist|Topographic Maps}} | |||
|[[Tropical Disturbances]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-7-10}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2012-7-10}} | ||
|AR027 | |AR027 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|Public Spreads the News|public spreads the news}} | ||
|[[treat your self]] | |[[treat your self]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|AR057 | |AR057 | ||
|{{Artist|luxury elite}} | |{{Artist|luxury elite}} | ||
|[[blind date]] | |[[blind date (luxury elite)|blind date]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-13}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|{{Artist|ADHD NFL BLITZ}} | |{{Artist|ADHD NFL BLITZ}} | ||
|[[ADHD NFL BLITZ (Album)|ADHD NFL BLITZ]] | |[[ADHD NFL BLITZ (Album)|ADHD NFL BLITZ]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-18}} | |||
|AR094 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} & {{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}} | |||
|[[Corporate Mixtape]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-25}} | |||
|AR095 | |||
|{{Artist|2814|2814}} | |||
|[[2814 (Album)|2814]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-8}} | |||
|AR096 | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[VIRTUAL UTOPIA EXPERIENCE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-6}} | |||
|AR098 | |||
|{{Artist|Phoenix #2772|Phoenix #2772}} | |||
|[[Paradise//Paradise]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-2-14}} | |||
|AR100 | |||
|{{Artist|TRANCE.BIZ}} | |||
|[[SUNLESS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-25}} | |||
|AR104 | |||
|{{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}} | |||
|[[Business Travel Bonanza]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-30}} | |||
|AR105 | |||
|{{Artist|GLITTER FORTRESS}} | |||
|[[RELIEF]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-16}} | |||
|AR106 | |||
|{{Artist|Public Spreads the News}} | |||
|[[Newport Pleasure!]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-7}} | |||
|AR107 | |||
|{{Artist|Mediterráneo Mall}} | |||
|[[Para Siempre]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-17}} | |||
|AR108 | |||
|{{Artist|Chungking Mansions}} and {{Artist|Shinatama|Internet Goddess Shinatama}} | |||
|[[The moonlit chatlogs of a c0mrade]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-24}} | |||
|AR109 | |||
|{{Artist|Digital Voyager}} | |||
|[[Nightlove]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-25}} | |||
|AR110 | |||
|{{Artist|Digital Voyager}} | |||
|[[Abstract Spaces デラックス]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-31}} | |||
|AR111 | |||
|{{Artist|tech noir}} | |||
|[[愛和無情]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-8-14}} | |||
|AR112 | |||
|{{Artist|STAQQ OVERFLO|STΛQQ ƟVERFLƟ}} | |||
|[[SΛCRED GRƟVE ƟNLINE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-8-17}} | |||
|AR113 | |||
|{{Artist|OMGv6.0}} | |||
|[[MEMOIRS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-8-25}} | |||
|AR114 | |||
|{{Artist|Cristo dei Topi}} | |||
|[[Vapor Rave]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-9-7}} | |||
|AR115 | |||
|{{Artist|K O N A M I B O Y Z}} | |||
|[[K O N A M I B O Y Z: The Complete Collection]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-13}} | |||
|AR123 | |||
|{{Artist|International Debris|Intl. Debris}} | |||
|[[Softcore Rave '91]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-21}} | |||
|AR124 | |||
|{{Artist|` ` ` NEW FIGURE VARIETY}} | |||
|[[COHERENT PASSION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-15}} | |||
|AR127 | |||
|{{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}} | |||
|[[Marble Girls]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-22}} | |||
|AR128 | |||
|{{Artist|Infinite Leisure™}} | |||
|[[彼女の愛情]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-29}} | |||
|AR129 | |||
|{{Artist|New Gaia|NEW GAIA}} | |||
|[[NEW GAIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-29}} | |||
|AR133 | |||
|{{Artist|Public Spreads the News}} | |||
|[[Newport Pleasure // The Remixes]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-5}} | |||
|AR135 | |||
|{{Artist|Kuwait Paragraphic}} | |||
|[[Gravity Came From The Roof So We Had To Build Downwards]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-12}} | |||
|AR136 | |||
|{{Artist|Squarecom広場SOFTWARE}} | |||
|[[Kanye West Turbo Grafx 16]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-19}} | |||
|AR137 | |||
|{{Artist|PZA}} | |||
|[[HIGH LONESOME]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-19}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-19}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 307: | ||
|{{Artist|™CENTURY}} | |{{Artist|™CENTURY}} | ||
|[[Sun Shining Optimism]] | |[[Sun Shining Optimism]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-7}} | |||
|AR142 | |||
|{{Artist|ImCoPav}} | |||
|[[Anime Aesthetics]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-15}} | |||
|AR144 | |||
|{{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}} | |||
|[[Marble Girls II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-23}} | |||
|AR145 | |||
|{{Artist|LES 手のひら}} | |||
|[[DISCO LEAN|DISCO LEAN EP]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-28}} | |||
|AR146 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[always on my mind 夏の夜]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-17}} | |||
|AR148 | |||
|{{Artist|STAQQ OVERFLO|STΛQQ ƟVERFLƟ}} | |||
|[[MEMƟRY GΛRDEN]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-15}} | |||
|AR151 | |||
|{{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}} | |||
|[[Marble Girls III]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-22}} | |||
|AR152 | |||
|{{Artist|memory gateways}} & {{Artist|virtual highway}} | |||
|[[vivid imagery]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-24}} | |||
|AR153 | |||
|{{Artist|3D BLAST}} | |||
|[[3D: Die A Hero]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-2}} | |||
|AR154 | |||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} | |||
|[[~ ?|/ ~ ? /]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-3}} | |||
|AR155 | |||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} | |||
|[[~ ? continued.htm|/ ~ ? / continued.htm]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-31}} | |||
|AR156 | |||
|{{Artist|Start-Up シーケンス}} | |||
|[[COMMERCIAL PARENTING]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-14}} | |||
|AR159 | |||
|{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | |||
|[[feature presentation]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-14}} | |||
|AR160 | |||
|{{Artist|良い乗り物 through the city}} | |||
|[[American Cities (EST/CST), Vol. I]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-3-18}} | |||
|AR162 | |||
|{{Artist|Public Spreads the News|Public Spreads The News}} | |||
|[[Dat Blue|Dat Blue EP]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-3-24}} | |||
|AR163 | |||
|{{Artist|Psychic LCD}} | |||
|[[FACADE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-14}} | |||
|AR166 | |||
|{{Artist|air jordans™}} | |||
|[[ノン F a d e a w a y]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-20}} | |||
|AR167 | |||
|{{Artist|PZA}} | |||
|[[AFTERLIFE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-20}} | |||
|AR168 | |||
|{{Artist|Chill Wi&&ard|Chi<nowiki>}}</nowiki> Wi$$ard}} and {{Artist|Bichhaelモルトン}} | |||
|[[RichL@nd W@ltZ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-16}} | |||
|AR169 | |||
|{{Artist|Frank Ducks}} | |||
|[[Success Through Market Leadership]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-14}} | |||
|AR170 | |||
|{{Artist|Ohm-N-I}} | |||
|[[Corporate Mind Control (TPS Report Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-18}} | |||
|AR175 | |||
|{{Artist|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL}} | |||
|[[a q u a h o l i c]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-26}} | |||
|AR176 | |||
|{{Artist|Vortex Machine}} | |||
|[[television paranoia]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-23}} | |||
|AR177 | |||
|{{Artist|良い乗り物 through the city}} | |||
|[[American Cities (EST/CST), Vol. II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-22}} | |||
|AR178 | |||
|{{Artist|良い乗り物 through the city}} | |||
|[[American Cities (EST/CST), Vol. III]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-6}} | |||
|AR180 | |||
|{{Artist|Linckoln}} | |||
|[[Dew]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-4}} | |||
|AR181 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 17 April 2024
Ailanthus Recordings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | NYKDLN (Scott Michael) |
Location | Pennsylvania, United States |
Opening Date | September 3, 2011 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active |
2011 - 2017 2020 - 2021 |
Ailanthus Recordings is an electronic music label, founded in 2011 by NYKDLN. It has hosted a variety of different influential projects (including INTERNET CLUB and 2814) and has served as a progressive outlet for independent electronic music. Ailanthus Recordings has quite a presence in the vaporwave scene and is often regarded as an influential vaporwave label, though the label also hosts a share of experimental music outside the vaporwave scene.
Discography
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links