new wounds bside: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Famicom Fountains > Releases Featuring Famicom Fountains
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by chris†††
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Self-Published Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on CD
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2016
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
(Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover = new_wounds_bside_cover.png |Artist = {{Artist|chris†††|C}} |ReleaseType = EP |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-4-10|C}} |...") |
m (→Tracklist) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|chris†††|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|chris†††|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = EP | |ReleaseType = EP | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}}<br>{{Format|CD}} | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-4-10|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-4-10|C}}<br>{{ReleaseDate|2024-2-2}} (CD) | ||
|Tracks = 14 | |Tracks = 14 | ||
|Length = 26:17 | |Length = 26:17 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''new wounds bside''' is an EP released by [[chris†††]] | '''new wounds bside''' is an EP released by [[chris†††]]. In 2024, the album was published on a "complete" CD release along with [[new wounds]] and [[waiting (chris†††)|waiting]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!CD | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2-1 | |||
|ghrrit | |ghrrit | ||
|0:24 | |0:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2-2 | |||
|cynthhsa | |cynthhsa | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2-3 | |||
|seenit | |seenit | ||
|1:39 | |1:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2-3 | |||
|temp | |temp | ||
|3:28 | |3:28 | ||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|2-5 | |||
|chubee | |||
|0:36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2-6 | |||
|opnnn | |opnnn | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|2-7 | |||
|boie rif | |boie rif | ||
|0:30 | |0:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2-8 | |||
|ughhhhhgvgh | |ughhhhhgvgh | ||
|1:42 | |1:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|2-9 | |||
|mjnoreverb | |mjnoreverb | ||
|1:12 | |1:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|2-10 | |||
|chocraiine | |chocraiine | ||
|1:08 | |1:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|2-11 | |||
|somedy2 | |somedy2 | ||
|1:35 | |1:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|2-12 | |||
|sleetbeat | |sleetbeat | ||
|0:17 | |0:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|2-13 | |||
|gggs | |gggs | ||
|1:22 | |1:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|2-14 | |||
|creeping | |creeping | ||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{Artist|Famicom Fountains| | |2-15 | ||
|{{Artist|Famicom Fountains|F}} - BLACK DEATH CIG CULT ({{Artist|chris†††}} remix) | |||
|5:20 | |5:20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*'''chubee''' is a bonus track included on the CD release. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
new wounds bside black death cig cult.jpg|''BLACK DEATH CIG CULT (christ††† remix)'' cover art | new wounds bside black death cig cult.jpg|''BLACK DEATH CIG CULT (christ††† remix)'' cover art | ||
NewWounds-CDCompleteBack.jpg|Design for back of complete CD release. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Latest revision as of 21:00, 13 April 2024
new wounds bside | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | chris††† |
Release Type | EP |
Label | Self-published |
Formats |
Bandcamp CD |
Release Date |
April 10, 2016 February 2, 2024 (CD) |
Singles |
|
Tracks | 14 |
Length | 26:17 |
Tags | bandcamp; or; soundcloud; separated; by; semicolons (except country-based tags) |
Status | Online |
chris††† | |
Previous Release | no lives matter |
Next Release | no lives matter bside |
new wounds bside is an EP released by chris†††. In 2024, the album was published on a "complete" CD release along with new wounds and waiting.
Tracklist
# | CD | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2-1 | ghrrit | 0:24 |
2 | 2-2 | cynthhsa | 1:36 |
3 | 2-3 | seenit | 1:39 |
4 | 2-3 | temp | 3:28 |
N/A | 2-5 | chubee | 0:36 |
5 | 2-6 | opnnn | 3:00 |
6 | 2-7 | boie rif | 0:30 |
7 | 2-8 | ughhhhhgvgh | 1:42 |
8 | 2-9 | mjnoreverb | 1:12 |
9 | 2-10 | chocraiine | 1:08 |
10 | 2-11 | somedy2 | 1:35 |
11 | 2-12 | sleetbeat | 0:17 |
12 | 2-13 | gggs | 1:22 |
13 | 2-14 | creeping | 3:04 |
14 | 2-15 | Famicom Fountains - BLACK DEATH CIG CULT (chris††† remix) | 5:20 |
Notes
- chubee is a bonus track included on the CD release.
Gallery
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Famicom Fountains > Releases Featuring Famicom Fountains
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by chris†††
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Self-Published Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on CD
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2016
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs